The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Renaissance Real Estate logo
Bronze

Renaissance Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Manly West, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.4 · 24 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

54/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
19/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

26 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Renaissance Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Renaissance Real Estate is a 2-agent independent office in Manly West, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 12 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Manly WestPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded12 soldby its agents, 12 months4.4/5 on Google24 reviews

Where the office works

  • Manly West
    4179
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Manly West offices average 22

#4 of 6 offices in Manly West

4 points behind #3, 21 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+9 to #3

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou26vsAverage of #1 to #362

Matching them adds about 9 points to your overall score, enough to take #3.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+4 to #3

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou17vsAverage of #1 to #322

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, enough to take #3.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Manly West

Office area

#4 of 6 scored offices

4 points behind #3, 21 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 67% in your area#4 of 6
BottomTop
Bronze

19

Office score

-3 vs area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-19 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+2 vs avg

Top offices in Manly West

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

26

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

17

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.4/5

24 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
12sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Renaissance Real Estate has 24 reviews on Google

4.4average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    The worst experience I've had in 10 years living in the United Arab Emirates. Terrible service from the first to the last day.

  • 2 years ago

    It was a great experience to work with Renaissance team. they are professional and provide good services. I would like to thank Nathalie, Alia and Camille, who were careful to answer my questions and help me efficiently complete the transaction proce

    Jenna JGoogle
  • 2 years ago

    I had a great experience with Mr Farhan regarding the maintance problem i had he sent his team on same day & the problem was fixed with in 2 days i am really happy with service thanks alot.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

54/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
25/ 40

Google: 24 reviews · 4.4★ · REA: 17 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG 4,046 followers · FB 883 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (4,929 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months12 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbManly West

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by