The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

REMAX HRG logo
Bronze

REMAX HRG

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Fortitude Valley, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 8 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

37/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
14/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

31 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of REMAX HRG to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

REMAX HRG is a 4-agent independent office in Fortitude Valley, QLD, active across 3 suburbs, with 38 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

FORTITUDE VALLEYPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded38 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google8 reviews

Where the office works

Your next moves

· Fortitude Valley offices average 24

#29 of 48 offices in Fortitude Valley

59 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+1 to #24

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou7vsAverage of #24 to #249

Matching them adds about 1 point to your overall score, enough to take #24.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Fortitude Valley

Office area

#29 of 48 scored offices

59 points behind #1.

See the 4006 postcode board

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 60% in your area#29 of 48
BottomTop
Bronze

14

Office score

-10 vs area

24

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+1 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-15 vs avg

Top offices in Fortitude Valley

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

7

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
1 of 4
Agent posts, 30 days
1
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

8 reviews on Google

Latest: 11 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
38sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

REMAX HRG has 8 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Jimmy is professional, knowledgeable, and incredibly easy to work with. His communication is clear, his advice is honest, and he genuinely cares about achieving the best outcome. Highly recommend!

    Sen WangGoogle
  • 10 months ago

    Jimmy and Ryan has been very friendly and provide us with professional advise through out the process, and always respond quickly to our request and questions. Very satisfying service. Well done!

  • 11 months ago

    Jimmy and Ryan were fantastic to work with. They really know their stuff and gave excellent advice throughout the whole process. Everything felt smooth and stress-free, and they were always upfront, responsive, and easy to deal with. Really happy with the result — highly recommend them.

    Clive YauGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

37/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
27/ 40

Google: 8 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 89 reviews · 5.0★

8 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Growing
10/ 25

IG 66 followers

Instagram found, no Facebook page. Facebook adds a trust signal LLMs weight heavily.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months38 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbFORTITUDE VALLEY

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by