The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Regency Real Estate logo
Bronze

Regency Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Constitution Hill, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInSharedYouTube

LinkedIn page shared with 1 other office. Its posts count at 50% toward this office's score.

5.0 · 1 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

16/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
9/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

36 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Regency Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Regency Real Estate is a 1-agent independent office in Constitution Hill, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 3 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Constitution HillPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded3 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google1 reviews

Where the office works

  • Constitution Hill
    2145
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Constitution Hill offices average 15

#4 of 4 offices in Constitution Hill

1 point behind #3, 20 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+5 to #2

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou2vsAverage of #1 to #320

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+3 to #2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou11vsAverage of #1 to #315

Matching them adds about 3 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Constitution Hill

Office area

#4 of 4 scored offices

1 point behind #3, 20 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#4 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

9

Office score

-6 vs area

15

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-18 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-4 vs avg

Top offices in Constitution Hill

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

11

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

1 review on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
3sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Regency Real Estate has 1 review on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    I just hope that i can meet up with someone like agent Mick Danielle of First National Real Estate in New South Wales But I strongly instinctively understand how the System works up in here Brisbane Qld. I really need a house for rent please guys helped out. Kind regards. Vaauli Pomare.

AI Search Visibility

16/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
16/ 40

Google: 1 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 20 reviews · 4.9★

1 Google review. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months3 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbConstitution Hill

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by