The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Ray White United Group logo
Silver

Ray White United Group

Real Estate AgencyRay White

ACACIA GARDENS, NSWraywhitedg.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
1st of 506 Ray White offices by sales

4.7 · 920 reviews

Google

59/60 graded

Agent roster

80/100

AI visibility · Strong

Silver
46/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

14 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ray White United Group to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ray White United Group is a 60-agent Ray White office in ACACIA GARDENS, NSW, active across 5 suburbs, with 2,325 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

COLYTONPrimary suburbRay White1st of 506 by sales60 agents59 graded2,325 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google920 reviews

Where the office works

  • COLYTON
    2760
    19 agents
  • KINGSWOOD
    2747
    19 agents
  • CAMBRIDGE PARK
    2747
    18 agents
  • ST MARYS
    2760
    17 agents
  • MOUNT DRUITT
    2770
    16 agents

Your next moves

· ACACIA GARDENS offices average 36

#8 of 27 offices in ACACIA GARDENS

1 point behind #7, 14 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+5 to #5

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou33vsAverage of #5 to #740

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #5.

Your competitive position

Rank in

ACACIA GARDENS

Office area

#8 of 27 scored offices

1 point behind #7, 14 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 30% in your area#8 of 27
BottomTop
Silver

46

Office score

+10 vs area

36

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+27 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+4 vs avg
Inside Ray White#27 of 177 in NSW
Ray White average32/100 +14

Top offices in ACACIA GARDENS

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

82

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

33

Agents at this office· 60

Graded
59 of 60
Posted, 30 days
6 of 60
Agent posts, 30 days
23
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
43
agents
Facebook
19
agents
LinkedIn
6
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

920 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
2,325sold

by 60 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

1 of 4 office pages running ads · boosting reach beyond organic

Running ads

What clients say · Public

Ray White United Group has 920 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    Charlie got excellent knowledge about the selling the house and how to convince people. . Charlie was confident about selling and he knows how to communicate with people. And better understanding of market. And he knows how to negotiate with buyers. And he is very committed, giving feedback about how we are going about the sale every day. He is very friendly and he is always responsive for any call or email. I trusted him to sell my house. And it’s all happened so quickly with support of Charlie, even I did not notice it. We sold the property within 3 weeks.

  • 8 months ago

    Wonderful, enthusiastic and very knowledgeable agent! Yousef was wonderful and very knowledgable. We engaged with him while our Reno’s were still underway and he had multiple off market contacts and buyers and we were able to secure a great sale before renos were even completed. He knew the local market so well and was able to set realistic expectations for us. We received almost daily updates and the process was very stress free!

  • 8 months ago

    I recently engaged Shumi and Josh from Ray White United Group - St Marys for both the sale of my property and the purchase of a new home, and I was extremely pleased with the service they provided. Shumi had been in consistent contact with me for almost a year and a half, patiently keeping me updated on market trends and guiding me through the process until we were ready to upgrade from our townhouse to our dream home. Her dedication and commitment truly stood out. Both Shumi and Josh were prompt, proactive, and kept me well informed throughout the entire process. Their clear communication and attention to detail made both transactions smooth and stress-free. Apart from being highly professional, they also brought a personal touch to their dealings, which made the experience even more positive. I can confidently say that you now have a lifelong customer. I highly recommend this pair to anyone seeking reliable and professional support in their selling and purchasing journey. Thank you again, and all the very best

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

80/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 920 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 3,661 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 18 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 15,988 followers · FB 12,743 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (28,731 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Strong
15/ 15

Facebook ads: active across the office

Ads are active. Keep amplifying beyond your follower base.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months2,325 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCOLYTON

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by