The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

RW
Bronze

Ray White - ROCHEDALE

Real Estate AgencyRay White

Rochedale, QLDraywhiterochedale.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
6th of 509 Ray White offices by sales

4.6 · 933 reviews

Google

49/49 graded

Agent roster

71/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
20/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

25 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ray White - ROCHEDALE to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ray White - ROCHEDALE is a 49-agent Ray White office in Rochedale, QLD, active across 5 suburbs, with 1,038 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

RochedalePrimary suburbRay White6th of 509 by sales49 agents49 graded1,038 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google933 reviews

Where the office works

  • Rochedale
    4123
    5 agents
  • Rochedale South
    4123
    5 agents
  • Runcorn
    4113
    5 agents
  • Sunnybank Hills
    4109
    4 agents
  • Underwood
    4119
    4 agents

Your next moves

· Rochedale offices average 24

#3 of 4 offices in Rochedale

4 points behind #2, 21 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+4 to #2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou24vsAverage of #1 to #235

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Rochedale

Office area

#3 of 4 scored offices

4 points behind #2, 21 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 75% in your area#3 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

20

Office score

-4 vs area

24

Area avg

Posting0
Engagement7
Reputation and reviews+58 vs avg
Video2
Creative4
Reach1
Agent roster-1 vs avg
Inside Ray White#103 of 141 in QLD
Ray White average32/100 -12

Top offices in Rochedale

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

0

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

7

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

83

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

2

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

4

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

1
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

24

Agents at this office· 49

Graded
49 of 49
Posted, 30 days
5 of 49
Agent posts, 30 days
35
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
16
agents
Facebook
13
agents
LinkedIn
14
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

933 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
1,038sold

by 49 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Ray White - ROCHEDALE has 933 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    I would like to sincerely thank Jason and his team for their incredible effort, professionalism, and dedication throughout my property buying and selling journey. Thanks to their patience, expertise, and honest advice, we achieved a result that we are extremely happy with. Throughout the entire process, I was impressed by their professionalism, attention to detail, and genuine commitment to helping their clients. Their patience, professionalism, and integrity are truly the qualities that stand out about Jason’s team. If you are looking for a reliable and trustworthy team to assist with buying or selling your property, I highly recommend Jason and his team. They will definitely be an excellent choice and you will be in very good hands.

  • 3 months ago

    We had an excellent experience with Sumayya and the team at Ray White Rochedale. From start to finish, they were professional, knowledgeable, and always kept us informed throughout the process. Their communication was outstanding, and they genuinely cared about achieving the best outcome for us. The entire team made what could have been a stressful experience feel smooth and straightforward. We highly recommend Sumayya and her team to anyone looking for a trustworthy and dedicated real estate agency. Thank you for your exceptional service!

    Emir AksuGoogle
  • 4 months ago

    We had an excellent experience selling our property with Jason and Ken. What impressed us most was Jason’s deep understanding of the market and his confidence in recommending an auction after only two weeks of open homes. At the time, it felt like a bold and somewhat risky strategy, but we trusted his professional judgment. Looking back, I’m incredibly glad we did. In what has become a much softer and cooling market, Jason’s approach proved to be absolutely the right one. Thanks to his expertise, strategic planning, and strong negotiation skills, we achieved a result that we are very happy with. Throughout the entire process, both Jason and Ken were professional, responsive, and committed to achieving the best possible outcome. Their communication was excellent, and they made what can often be a stressful experience feel smooth and well managed. I would highly recommend Jason and Ken to anyone looking to sell their property. Their market knowledge, dedication, and professionalism truly set them apart.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

Quiet stretch

No office posts in the last 30 days. The most recent was 66 days ago. Posting consistency drops fast when the office goes quiet.

AI Search Visibility

71/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 933 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 1,944 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 67 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 4,922 followers · FB 5,287 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (10,209 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months1,038 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbRochedale

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by