The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Ray White - Margate logo
Bronze

Ray White - Margate

Real Estate AgencyRay White

Kippa-Ring, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
118th of 504 Ray White offices by sales

4.7 · 12 reviews

Google

8/8 graded

Agent roster

58/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
30/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

15 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ray White - Margate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ray White - Margate is a 8-agent Ray White office in Kippa-Ring, QLD, active across 4 suburbs, with 272 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

RedcliffePrimary suburbRay White118th of 504 by sales8 agents8 graded272 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google12 reviews

Where the office works

  • Redcliffe
    4020
    4 agents
  • Kippa-Ring
    4021
    2 agents
  • Rothwell
    4022
    1 agent
  • Scarborough
    4020
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Kippa-Ring offices average 27

#2 of 3 offices in Kippa-Ring

12 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+14 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou31vs#1 office50

Matching them adds about 14 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Kippa-Ring

Office area

#2 of 3 scored offices

12 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 67% in your area#2 of 3
BottomTop
Bronze

30

Office score

+3 vs area

27

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews27
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster31
Inside Ray White#63 of 136 in QLD
Ray White average32/100 -2

Top offices in Kippa-Ring

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

27

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

31

Agents at this office· 8

Graded
8 of 8
Posted, 30 days
1 of 8
Agent posts, 30 days
1
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
3
agents
Facebook
6
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

12 reviews on Google

Latest: 11 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
272sold

by 8 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Ray White - Margate has 12 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 10 months ago

    Great communication and support throughout the process, very organised, have already mentioned the good experience in a Reddit discussion about agents, and would gladly recommend and use again.

  • 11 months ago

    Ben and Tamara made selling our home so easy! They sold it off market for exactly the price we wanted, and the whole process was smooth, quick, and stress-free. We’re so grateful for their professionalism and support.

  • 2 years ago

    Both Zac and Andrew were both very knowledgeable and professional in selling our family home. The whole process was so easy and seamless and I would highly recommend both in the future.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

58/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
27/ 40

Google: 12 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 237 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 181 followers · FB 7,200 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (7,381 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months272 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbRedcliffe

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by