The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Ray White - Maclean logo
Bronze

Ray White - Maclean

Real Estate AgencyRay White

Townsend, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
404th of 504 Ray White offices by sales

4.7 · 15 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

25/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
8/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

37 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ray White - Maclean to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ray White - Maclean is a 1-agent Ray White office in Townsend, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 26 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

TownsendPrimary suburbRay White404th of 504 by sales1 agent1 graded26 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google15 reviews

Where the office works

  • Townsend
    2463
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Townsend offices average 8

#1 of 1 office in Townsend

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Townsend

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

8

Office score

On par with area

8

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews27
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster1
Inside Ray White#170 of 177 in NSW
Ray White average32/100 -24

Top Ray White offices in NSW

1
Ray White - Erskineville

Erskineville · 0 agents

82
2
Ray White Mittagong - MITTAGONG

Colo Vale · 3 agents

76
3
75
4
Ray White - Mildura

Birdwoodton · 10 agents

69

Ranked on office score across 177 scored Ray White offices in NSW.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

27

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

15 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
26sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Ray White - Maclean has 15 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    Highly recommend Ray White for selling a property. The agent we had was top notch, and staff very helpful. Great experience overall.

  • 6 months ago

    Toni is great! Not pushy in anyway but helpful when we had questions.Thanks Toni. We are happy and settled in our beautiful new home because of you:)

  • a year ago

    Toni was knowledgeable, professional and a pleasure to work with. Highly recommended. Scott

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

25/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and review authority across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
11/ 40

Google: 15 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 1 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months26 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbTownsend

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by