The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Ray White Frankston - logo
Silver

Ray White Frankston -

Real Estate AgencyRay White

98th of 504 Ray White offices by sales

4.8 · 1,111 reviews

Google

12/12 graded

Agent roster

71/100

AI visibility · Strong

Silver
45/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

15 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ray White Frankston - to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ray White Frankston - is a 12-agent Ray White office in Frankston, VIC, active across 5 suburbs, with 295 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

FrankstonPrimary suburbRay White98th of 504 by sales12 agents12 graded295 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google1,111 reviews

Where the office works

  • Frankston
    3199
    5 agents
  • Frankston North
    3200
    2 agents
  • Frankston South
    3199
    2 agents
  • Langwarrin
    3910
    1 agent
  • Seaford
    3198
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Frankston offices average 30

#2 of 16 offices in Frankston

6 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+12 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou26vs#1 office42

Matching them adds about 12 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Frankston

Office area

#2 of 16 scored offices

6 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 13% in your area#2 of 16
BottomTop
Silver

45

Office score

+15 vs area

30

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+50 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+3 vs avg
Inside Ray White#25 of 87 in VIC
Ray White average32/100 +13

Top offices in Frankston

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

100

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

26

Agents at this office· 12

Graded
12 of 12
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
11
agents
Facebook
5
agents
LinkedIn
6
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

1,111 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
295sold

by 12 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Ray White Frankston - has 1,111 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 4 months ago

    Professional, responsive and a pleasure to work with. James was professional and easy to deal with throughout the entire buying process. He communicated clearly, responded to our questions promptly, and kept us informed at every stage. His knowledge of the local market was evident, and he was always willing to provide helpful information without being pushy. What stood out most was his professionalism and willingness to assist whenever we needed clarification. He made the process smooth and stress-free, and we appreciated his honest and straightforward approach. We are very happy with our experience and would recommend James to anyone looking to buy or sell a property.

  • 5 months ago

    This agency has been exceptional from day 1 - service never dropped off once they'd "won" the business, which sadly hasn't been my experiece elsewhere. Michael Sabell and the rest team of the team are professional, knowledgeable, proactive and incredibly responsive. They are consistently on top of everything - from ensuring all landlord safety and compliance checks, carrying out thorough inspections and staying ahead of rates. I do not even have to ask or follow up. This level of service extends across the whole office - from Michael, the accounts person, reception through to the head of property management. I honestly cannot ask for more.

  • 5 months ago

    Great result from a standout agent . Ash helped us sell our family home. We were in a position where we had to sell our home in a certain period of time and Ash and he's team moved heaven and earth to get all the advertising ready to launch by our launch date. He's knowledge of the local market and where our home sat within that market was spot on. He gave us a bracket of where the property could sell and it fell within that bracket. he was never dishonest with how much we could get for our home unlike other agents He also knew how many buyers were out there, one conversation we had prior to signing Ash up for the sale he said we are not in the type of market where you will get 8 bidders you will get 3-4 at the auction. we got 4, which showed me how Intune with the market Ash was and how honest he was through the process Throughout the process of the sale Ash was in constant communication, straight after every open he would call and give us a quick update on how it went and a follow up email in detail of every buyer that attended the open, weekly meetings, and answering any questions straight away throughout the sale. Being able to track the campaign and individual buyers in real time via the Ray White property portal was really useful for us and kept us involved the whole way through the process In the end we got a great result for our family and we attribute that to Ash and his teams hard work, professionalism and knowledge of the Frankston market.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

71/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 1111 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 492 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 357 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 1,376 followers · FB 9,115 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (10,491 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months295 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbFrankston

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by