The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Ray White Ferntree Gully - Ferntree Gully logo
Bronze

Ray White Ferntree Gully - Ferntree Gully

Real Estate AgencyRay White

13th of 504 Ray White offices by sales

4.8 · 2,255 reviews

Google

26/26 graded

Agent roster

71/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
43/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

2 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Ray White Ferntree Gully - Ferntree Gully to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Ray White Ferntree Gully - Ferntree Gully is a 26-agent Ray White office in Bayswater, VIC, active across 5 suburbs, with 718 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Ferntree GullyPrimary suburbRay White13th of 504 by sales26 agents26 graded718 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google2,255 reviews

Where the office works

  • Ferntree Gully
    3156
    8 agents
  • Rowville
    3178
    5 agents
  • Bayswater
    3153
    4 agents
  • Boronia
    3155
    2 agents
  • The Basin
    3154
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Bayswater offices average 26

#4 of 12 offices in Bayswater

2 points behind #3, 7 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+9 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou24vsAverage of #1 to #336

Matching them adds about 9 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bayswater

Office area

#4 of 12 scored offices

2 points behind #3, 7 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 33% in your area#4 of 12
BottomTop
Bronze

43

Office score

+17 vs area

26

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+50 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+10 vs avg
Inside Ray White#30 of 87 in VIC
Ray White average32/100 +11

Top offices in Bayswater

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

100

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

24

Agents at this office· 26

Graded
26 of 26
Posted, 30 days
3 of 26
Agent posts, 30 days
14
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
9
agents
Facebook
17
agents
LinkedIn
8
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

2,255 reviews on Google

Latest: a month ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
718sold

by 26 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Ray White Ferntree Gully - Ferntree Gully has 2,255 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • a month ago

    We have had a really positive experience with Tahlia as our property manager. She has been friendly, professional and genuinely helpful throughout the whole process. Communication has always been easy, and whenever we’ve had a question or needed something sorted, Tahlia has been approachable and quick to respond. It’s honestly refreshing to have a property manager who is understanding, reliable and treats you like a person rather than just a tenant. We really appreciate everything Tahlia has done for us and would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a great property manager.

  • a month ago

    The team at Ray White Ferntree Gully provided an excellent, highly impressive service. Years ago, I realized I needed an alternative to my long-term agency, and I am so glad I made the switch. It started with a proactive cold-call from a team member whose name I unfortunately missed. She promptly referred me to Jade, the Business Development Manager, who followed up immediately. Jade was professional, honest, and open. She even matched my previous pricing instantly without hesitation. Jade seamlessly transitioned my portfolio to Tegan, my current Property Manager. Tegan made the entire switching process completely hassle-free. She keeps me effectively updated and consistently goes above and beyond to provide exceptional service. I look forward to a long partnership with Tegan and will definitely recommend Ray White Ferntree Gully, Jade, and Tegan to anyone looking for the best in property management. Thank you all for your fantastic efforts in bringing me onboard! Keep up good works Jade & Tegan and the referrer lady!!

    Niem LuGoogle
  • 3 months ago

    The team, and Blayze in particular were very friendly and helpful. Made selling my property easy and stress free, I sold quickly and for a high price. I would be happy to use them again and recommend them to friends and family.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

Quiet stretch

No office posts in the last 30 days. The most recent was 118 days ago. Posting consistency drops fast when the office goes quiet.

AI Search Visibility

71/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 2255 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 1,633 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 19 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 128 followers · FB 7,244 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (7,372 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months718 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbFerntree Gully

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by