The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Professionals - KOGARAH logo
Gold

Professionals - KOGARAH

Real Estate AgencyProfessionals

Padstow Heights, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
30th of 36 Professionals offices by sales

4.2 · 15 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

20/100

AI visibility · Low

Gold
61/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
GoldPlatinum

19 pts to Platinum

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Professionals - KOGARAH to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Professionals - KOGARAH is a 2-agent Professionals office in Padstow Heights, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 16 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Padstow HeightsPrimary suburbProfessionals30th of 36 by sales2 agents2 graded16 soldby its agents, 12 months4.2/5 on Google15 reviews

Where the office works

  • Padstow Heights
    2211
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Padstow Heights offices average 61

#1 of 1 office in Padstow Heights

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Padstow Heights

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Gold

61

Office score

On par with area

61

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews19
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster76
Inside Professionals#1 of 12 in NSW
Professionals average29/100 +32

Top Professionals offices in NSW

1
Professionals - KOGARAH (This office)

Padstow Heights · 2 agents

61
2
Professionals - Gosford

Gosford · 2 agents

58
3
Professionals - BATHURST

ABERCROMBIE · 10 agents

56
4
Professionals - Ingleburn

Airds · 9 agents

56
5
Professionals - Greenacre

BANKSTOWN SQUARE · 4 agents

50

Ranked on office score across 12 scored Professionals offices in NSW.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

76

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.2/5

15 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
16sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Professionals - KOGARAH has 15 reviews on Google

4.2average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    Bill and Maria are exceptional, and ultra responsive. I highly recommend their services to any landlords or investors wanting a friendly and professional team.

  • 4 months ago

    Bill had sold my property in 2024 he approached this with a great knowledge, professional a very human and friendly manner. I would express my gratitude to him and the team for his hard efforts to make this possible. Thank you Bill for all your hard efforts to make this happen 👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻

  • 2 years ago

    I was a tenant for almost 7 years and was always happy to be dealing with Maria. She is a very helpful, caring individual. Bill has also been amazing with the time given to me regarding various issues, explaining etc he's a very knowledgeable man. Thank you for everything both of you have done. 🙏🏽 🙏🏽

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

20/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and paid amplification across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
9/ 40

Google: 15 reviews · 4.2★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Growing
11/ 25

IG 230 followers

Instagram found, no Facebook page. Facebook adds a trust signal LLMs weight heavily.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months16 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbPadstow Heights

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by