The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

PRD - Hervey Bay logo
Bronze

PRD - Hervey Bay

Real Estate AgencyPRD

19th of 24 PRD offices by sales

5.0 · 21 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

55/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
22/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

23 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of PRD - Hervey Bay to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

PRD - Hervey Bay is a 1-agent PRD office in Urangan, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 18 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

UranganPrimary suburbPRD19th of 24 by sales1 agent1 graded18 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google21 reviews

Where the office works

  • Urangan
    4655
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Urangan offices average 33

#4 of 5 offices in Urangan

7 points behind #3, 42 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+23 to #2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou15vsAverage of #1 to #346

Matching them adds about 23 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Urangan

Office area

#4 of 5 scored offices

7 points behind #3, 42 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 80% in your area#4 of 5
BottomTop
Bronze

22

Office score

-11 vs area

33

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+11 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-21 vs avg
Inside PRD#2 of 6 in QLD
PRD average24/100 -2

Top offices in Urangan

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

42

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

15

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

21 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
18sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

PRD - Hervey Bay has 21 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    We had a great relationship with Jim while purchasing our new property. He was helpful in every way

  • 3 months ago

    Jim was very pleasant to converse with. Jim was very prompt, knowledgeable and professional.

  • 7 months ago

    We recently sold our investment property through Jim McKay at PRD Hervey Bay. Jim advertised to his database and the property sold off market in 2 days, saving us photography and advertising costs. We were impressed that Jim informed the buyer of any necessary improvements, and by doing so there were no surprises for the buyer when they did their building and pest inspection. Jim communicated throughout the process and settlement went smoothly. I highly recommend Jim to both buyers and sellers

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This LinkedIn page is shared across 13 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by PRD Bungendore & Queanbeyan, PRD - Coffs Harbour, PRD - Hunter Valley, PRD Hurstville - HURSTVILLE, PRD Nationwide Bexley North, PRD - Oatley and 6 more. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

55/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
31/ 40

Google: 21 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 175 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months18 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbUrangan

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by