The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Point & Bay Property logo
Bronze

Point & Bay Property

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Elizabeth Bay, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.8 · 116 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

61/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
25/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

20 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Point & Bay Property to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Point & Bay Property is a 2-agent independent office in Elizabeth Bay, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 26 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Elizabeth BayPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded26 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google116 reviews

Where the office works

  • Elizabeth Bay
    2011
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Elizabeth Bay offices average 16

#1 of 2 offices in Elizabeth Bay

18 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Elizabeth Bay

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

18 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

25

Office score

+9 vs area

16

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews66
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster11

Top offices in Elizabeth Bay

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

66

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

11

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

116 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
26sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Point & Bay Property has 116 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 11 months ago

    Fatima took excellent care of me. She was extremely friendly, professional, and genuinely helpful throughout the entire process. Her communication was clear, fast, and always attentive. I truly appreciated her support and the way she made everything smooth and easy. I can highly recommend her. Thank you, Fatima!

  • a year ago

    It has been a pleasure working with Ms. Anne Taguiam. She communicates clearly, responds promptly, and handles tasks in a professional manner. She’s cooperative, easy to coordinate with, and always ensures that all details are properly managed. Overall, my experience dealing with her has been smooth and efficient.

  • a year ago

    We were assisted by Anne who was very helpful. She ensured she has given us all the property options exhausted all possible offers. She was also very prompt in responding to all our queries. I would definitely refer her to any of my friends who’ll be looking for a property to rent. She made our job looking for a place to live very easy and efficient! :)

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

61/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 116 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 34 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
19/ 25

IG present · FB 167 followers

Great start with 167 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months26 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbElizabeth Bay

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by