The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Pat O'Driscoll Real Estate logo
Silver

Pat O'Driscoll Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Frenchville, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.5 · 325 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

71/100

AI visibility · Strong

Silver
57/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

3 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Pat O'Driscoll Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Pat O'Driscoll Real Estate is a 3-agent independent office in Frenchville, QLD, active across 2 suburbs, with 173 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

FrenchvillePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded173 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google325 reviews

Where the office works

  • Frenchville
    4701
    2 agents
  • The Range
    4700
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Frenchville offices average 26

#1 of 3 offices in Frenchville

44 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Frenchville

Office area

#1 of 3 scored offices

44 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 33% in your area#1 of 3
BottomTop
Silver

57

Office score

+31 vs area

26

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews70
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster53

Top offices in Frenchville

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

70

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

53

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
3
agents
LinkedIn
3
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

325 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
173sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 4 Facebook pages but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Pat O'Driscoll Real Estate has 325 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ "I had a fantastic experience with Pat O'Driscoll Real Estate! Abby and Ally were incredibly helpful, answering all my questions and providing excellent support throughout the process. Abby's market knowledge and Ally's dedication made everything so much easier. I highly recommend this agency!"

  • 11 months ago

    I had a really great experience renting through Pat O'Driscoll Real Estate. Maryse Pearson was wonderful to deal with — always professional, kind, and easy to communicate with. Everything was handled smoothly, and it was honestly one of the best tenancy experiences I’ve had. Thank you, Maryse, for all your help and support!

  • a year ago

    There is no other option when selling a home I would go with in Rockhampton. Doug delivers results in a timely manner. He knows the value of a property and how to find the best price. The process was extremely smooth, right through to settlement and it speaks volumes of his experience and genuine pride in what he does, alongside with Jess. His fees aren't as high as a particular other well known agency either. We are very impressed.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

71/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
40/ 40

Google: 325 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 105 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 40 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 935 followers · FB 10,276 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (11,211 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months173 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbFrenchville

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by