The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Onyx Estate Agents - BEXLEY logo
Bronze

Onyx Estate Agents - BEXLEY

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Bexley, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.9 · 34 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

48/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
15/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

30 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Onyx Estate Agents - BEXLEY to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Onyx Estate Agents - BEXLEY is a 3-agent independent office in Bexley, NSW, with 34 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BexleyOffice areaIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded34 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google34 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Bexley offices average 18

#2 of 2 offices in Bexley

6 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+11 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou6vs#1 office21

Matching them adds about 11 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bexley

Office area

#2 of 2 scored offices

6 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#2 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

15

Office score

-3 vs area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews42
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster6

Top offices in Bexley

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

42

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

6

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

34 reviews on Google

Latest: 11 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
34sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Onyx Estate Agents - BEXLEY has 34 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    The whole team at Onyx estate agents has gone absolutely above and beyond for me during my property sale. They were friendly and genuine and most importantly they managed to get the property sold for above advertised price! It sold even before the sign went up. I can’t recommend them highly enough! Thank you again Vesna and the team at Onyx estate agents ✅🙌🏻🔥👌🏻🏠🔑

  • 9 months ago

    Laura and the team are exceptional. From day one Laura was attentive to our every need and made the leasing process extremely seamless. I’d highly recommend onyx for all your realestate needs.

  • 11 months ago

    When we first met Laura & Vesna from Onyx real estate, they showed professionalism, honesty, and genuine care. Excellent communication with us. Always clear, prompt, and reassuring at every stage. We couldn’t be happier with our experience with them. If you’re looking for an agent who’s dedicated, trustworthy, and delivers excellence — Laura & Vesna are the ones to call. Thank you!! 🙏🏻

    Arzo RGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

48/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
24/ 40

Google: 34 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 7 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months34 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by