The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Oakford Realty - OAKFORD logo
Bronze

Oakford Realty - OAKFORD

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

5.0 · 11 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

46/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
12/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

33 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Oakford Realty - OAKFORD to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Oakford Realty - OAKFORD is a 2-agent independent office in Heathridge, WA, active across 2 suburbs, with 19 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

HeathridgePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded19 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google11 reviews

Where the office works

  • Heathridge
    6027
    1 agent
  • Oakford
    6121
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Heathridge offices average 22

#4 of 4 offices in Heathridge

4 points behind #3, 31 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+10 to #2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou4vsAverage of #1 to #317

Matching them adds about 10 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

2

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+4 to #3

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou35vsAverage of #1 to #349

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, enough to take #3.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Heathridge

Office area

#4 of 4 scored offices

4 points behind #3, 31 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#4 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

12

Office score

-10 vs area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-14 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-13 vs avg

Top offices in Heathridge

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

4

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

11 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
19sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Oakford Realty - OAKFORD has 11 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    Matt did an outstanding job in selling our property in Baldivis. He is extremely knowledgeable and helped us through the buying and selling process. He was always available to help, we achieved over ask which is amazing given the short period of time we had to sell. Matt sold it for us in under 10 days. Friendly and professional business owner who looks out for the best interests of his clients.

  • 5 years ago

    Shayne is good with communication, assists well with formalities and looks after his clients. Very sincere approach and ethical in all manners.

  • 5 years ago

    Shayne is a highly profession and honest real-estate agent helps all parties to complete a win-win deal. All the best Shayne!

    Ujjal DasGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

46/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
17/ 40

Google: 11 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 4 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG present · FB 2,000 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (2,000 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months19 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbHeathridge

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by