The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Noonan Real Estate Agency logo
Silver

Noonan Real Estate Agency

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

BANKSTOWN SQUARE, NSWsandersnoonan.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.8 · 2,133 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

60/100

AI visibility · Building

Silver
46/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
SilverGold

14 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Noonan Real Estate Agency to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Noonan Real Estate Agency is a 4-agent independent office in BANKSTOWN SQUARE, NSW, active across 3 suburbs, with 106 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

MortdalePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded106 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google2,133 reviews

Where the office works

  • Mortdale
    2223
    2 agents
  • BANKSTOWN SQUARE
    3858
    1 agent
  • Kogarah
    2217
    1 agent

Your next moves

· BANKSTOWN SQUARE offices average 28

#10 of 57 offices in BANKSTOWN SQUARE

31 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+18 to #3

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou27vsAverage of #6 to #851

Matching them adds about 18 points to your overall score, enough to take #3.

Your competitive position

Rank in

BANKSTOWN SQUARE

Office area

#10 of 57 scored offices

31 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 18% in your area#10 of 57
BottomTop
Silver

46

Office score

+18 vs area

28

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+53 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+5 vs avg

Top offices in BANKSTOWN SQUARE

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

100

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

27

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
3
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

2,133 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
106sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Noonan Real Estate Agency has 2,133 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    Thanks. I recently moved out of the property and wanted to express my appreciation for the property manager. Throughout my tenancy, they were professional, approachable, and always willing to help whenever I had questions or maintenance requests. Communication was prompt, clear, and respectful, making the entire rental experience smooth and stress-free. They handled inspections and any issues fairly and efficiently, ensuring everything was managed to a high standard. The move-out process was also well organized and straightforward. I truly appreciate their dedication, reliability, and excellent customer service, and I would happily recommend them to anyone looking for a well-managed rental property.

  • 3 months ago

    Chris from Noonan has been fantastic to deal with. His customer services is exceptional, he is incredibly efficient, flexible, and does his absolute best to achieve the best outcome for his clients. His communication, professionalism and and proactive approach make property management stress free. High recommend Chris and the team at Noonan. Have really made it easy the last 6years!

    Amy NgGoogle
  • 4 months ago

    I had an excellent experience with Runa Ahmed, Property Officer at Noonan Real Estate Mortdale. Runa is professional, friendly, and always willing to go the extra mile to assist. She communicates clearly, responds promptly to enquiries, and makes the entire rental process smooth and stress-free. Her attention to detail, patience, and genuine commitment to helping clients really stand out. It’s refreshing to deal with someone who is both knowledgeable and approachable. I highly recommend Runa Ahmed and the team at Noonan Real Estate to anyone looking for outstanding property management service. Thank you, Runa, for your exceptional support!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

60/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 2133 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 243 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months106 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMortdale

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by