The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Nev Kane Real Estate - Yandina Office logo
Bronze

Nev Kane Real Estate - Yandina Office

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.8 · 25 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

39/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
11/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

34 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Nev Kane Real Estate - Yandina Office to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Nev Kane Real Estate - Yandina Office is a 2-agent independent office in Yandina, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 4 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

YandinaPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded4 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google25 reviews

Where the office works

  • Yandina
    4561
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Yandina offices average 14

#3 of 4 offices in Yandina

5 points behind #2, 8 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+6 to #2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou1vsAverage of #1 to #29

Matching them adds about 6 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Yandina

Office area

#3 of 4 scored offices

5 points behind #2, 8 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 75% in your area#3 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

11

Office score

-3 vs area

14

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+2 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-5 vs avg

Top offices in Yandina

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

42

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

25 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
4sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Nev Kane Real Estate - Yandina Office has 25 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    It's easy to see why Nev Kane Real Estate has been around for decades, great old fashioned service all the way through from all of the staff there, friendly helpful and very efficient . Jacki went above and beyond with her help from start to finish to make the sale smooth sailing in stressful times. Would highly recommend Jacki and the team as your agent.

  • a year ago

    Jo-Ann did us a huge favour agreeing to sell our house in Narangba. Despite it not being in her key area, she very quickly got up to speed with the area and was able to answer any questions prospective buyers put to her. She was excellent at keeping us informed along the way and her advice and guidance was extremely helpful. If we sell again, she'll definitely be the agent we choose. We 100% recommend her to anybody looking to sell their propertyl.

  • a year ago

    Jo was friendly, helpful, and efficient, she sold our property very quickly. We also found her to be reliable and honest. Highly recommended.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

39/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and review authority across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
15/ 40

Google: 25 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 1 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months4 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbYandina

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by