The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

myhouse Realty Toowoomba - TOOWOOMBA logo
Bronze

myhouse Realty Toowoomba - TOOWOOMBA

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Harristown, QLDmyhouserealtytoowoomba.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.8 · 302 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

61/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
39/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

6 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of myhouse Realty Toowoomba - TOOWOOMBA to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

myhouse Realty Toowoomba - TOOWOOMBA is a 4-agent independent office in Harristown, QLD, active across 4 suburbs, with 82 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

HarristownPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded82 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google302 reviews

Where the office works

  • Harristown
    4350
    1 agent
  • Mount Marshall
    4362
    1 agent
  • Newtown
    4350
    1 agent
  • South Toowoomba
    4350
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Harristown offices average 34

#4 of 9 offices in Harristown

12 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+17 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou25vsAverage of #1 to #248

Matching them adds about 17 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Harristown

Office area

#4 of 9 scored offices

12 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 44% in your area#4 of 9
BottomTop
Bronze

39

Office score

+5 vs area

34

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+39 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-6 vs avg

Top offices in Harristown

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

78

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

25

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
4
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

302 reviews on Google

Latest: a month ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
82sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

myhouse Realty Toowoomba - TOOWOOMBA has 302 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • a month ago

    We had such a great experience buying our house with Joe. From the very beginning, he was incredibly responsive, easy to communicate with, and always kept us updated throughout the whole process. Would definitely recommend him to anyone buying or selling a property in the Toowoomba region or beyond!

  • 3 months ago

    MyHouse Realty have been managing our property for last 6yrs (actually we bought the property through them) and they have been excellent. Very professional and friendly service. We highly recommend them.

  • 4 months ago

    Professional and good communicator. Joe consistently provided updates and demonstrated exceptional effort in finalizing the sale. It was a pleasure collaborating with Joe, and I confidently recommend his services.

    Rose PulzGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

61/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 302 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 237 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
19/ 25

IG present · FB 439 followers

Great start with 439 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months82 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbHarristown

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by