The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents logo
Silver

Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.8 · 277 reviews

Google

32/32 graded

Agent roster

67/100

AI visibility · Strong

Silver
45/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
SilverGold

15 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents is a 32-agent independent office in Diamond Creek, VIC, active across 5 suburbs, with 1,156 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

ElthamPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office32 agents32 graded1,156 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google277 reviews

Where the office works

  • Eltham
    3095
    11 agents
  • Doreen
    3754
    8 agents
  • Greensborough
    3088
    7 agents
  • Diamond Creek
    3089
    5 agents
  • Montmorency
    3094
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Diamond Creek offices average 36

#3 of 8 offices in Diamond Creek

5 points behind #2, 25 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+18 to #2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou34vsAverage of #1 to #258

Matching them adds about 18 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Diamond Creek

Office area

#3 of 8 scored offices

5 points behind #2, 25 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 38% in your area#3 of 8
BottomTop
Silver

45

Office score

+9 vs area

36

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+37 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+1 vs avg

Top offices in Diamond Creek

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

78

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

34

Agents at this office· 32

Graded
32 of 32
Posted, 30 days
4 of 32
Agent posts, 30 days
9
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
17
agents
Facebook
31
agents
LinkedIn
31
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

277 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
1,156sold

by 32 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Shared with 2 other offices · content counted at 50%

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 4 Facebook pages but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents has 277 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    We had a great experience with Lachlan Barclay throughout our property search. Lachlan was extremely helpful, professional and responsive from start to finish. He was always happy to organise inspections, answer our questions, assist with offers and guide us through the process. We really appreciated his patience, communication and genuine willingness to help us find the right property. Highly recommend Lachlan Barclay to anyone looking for a professional and reliable real estate agent. Thank you again for all your help, Lachlan!

    RamorGoogle
  • 3 months ago

    Morrison Kleeman have been wonderful property managers for us in our rental journey. Cathy, in particular, has been superb she goes above and beyond to ensure both property owners and renters are informed and supported. Highly reccomend.

  • 3 months ago

    Working with Cathy Louw has been an excellent experience from start to finish. She took the time to understand our needs, offered clear and practical advice, and guided us confidently through the process of securing a tenant. Her communication was always timely, her approach was proactive, and her professionalism was evident throughout. Thanks to her dedication, we felt supported and well‑informed at every stage. I would gladly recommend Cathy Louw to anyone looking for a trustworthy and highly capable Property Manager.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This Facebook page is shared across 3 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents Pty Ltd - Doreen, Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents Pty Ltd - Greensborough. An office-level page restores full credit.

This LinkedIn page is shared across 3 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents Pty Ltd - Doreen, Morrison Kleeman Estate Agents Pty Ltd - Greensborough. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

67/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 277 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 2,347 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 2,352 followers · FB 8,839 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (11,191 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months1,156 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbEltham

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by