The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Miles Real Estate - Ivanhoe logo
Silver

Miles Real Estate - Ivanhoe

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.8 · 553 reviews

Google

16/16 graded

Agent roster

61/100

AI visibility · Building

Silver
50/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

10 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Miles Real Estate - Ivanhoe to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Miles Real Estate - Ivanhoe is a 16-agent independent office in Alphington, VIC, active across 4 suburbs, with 734 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

IvanhoePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office16 agents16 graded734 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google553 reviews

Where the office works

  • Ivanhoe
    3079
    11 agents
  • Rosanna
    3084
    3 agents
  • Alphington
    3078
    1 agent
  • Heidelberg
    3084
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Alphington offices average 33

#1 of 3 offices in Alphington

4 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Alphington

Office area

#1 of 3 scored offices

4 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 33% in your area#1 of 3
BottomTop
Silver

50

Office score

+17 vs area

33

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews90
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster36

Top offices in Alphington

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

90

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

36

Agents at this office· 16

Graded
16 of 16
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
4
agents
Facebook
4
agents
LinkedIn
10
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

553 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
734sold

by 16 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Miles Real Estate - Ivanhoe has 553 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    My partner and I have had a wonderful time with Miles Real Estate, and property manager Ming Kok, in particular! He is very responsive, professional, and made things very easy for us to start renting a property! We are so grateful for the smooth experience. Thank-you so much! :)

    LeviGoogle
  • 8 months ago

    Stewart and his team were professional in their dealings with me on the sale and purchasing of my properties. Their experience and knowledge was obvious throughout the negotiations, with information and options presented for consideration in a timely manner. Furthermore, at no time did I feel pressured to act hastily. Stewart is an outstanding operator, leading an excellent team. I am very happy to recommend Miles to anyone requiring real estate services.

    BrunoGoogle
  • 8 months ago

    We highly recommend Miles concierge service. Fiona Feely has been absolutely amazing! Her team of tradespeople were very friendly and professional. No job was too big or too small from organising the house to be restumped and painted, to our 1880s grandfather clock being fixed. All services were attended to promptly and completed to the highest standard within an exceedingly quick time.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

61/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 553 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 654 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
19/ 25

IG 60 followers · FB 355 followers

Great start with 415 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months734 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbIvanhoe

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by