The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

McGrath  - Oatley logo
Bronze

McGrath - Oatley

Real Estate AgencyMcGrath

Brighton-Le-Sands, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
20th of 150 McGrath offices by sales

5.0 · 5 reviews

Google

14/14 graded

Agent roster

57/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
36/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

9 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of McGrath - Oatley to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

McGrath - Oatley is a 14-agent McGrath office in Brighton-Le-Sands, NSW, active across 5 suburbs, with 401 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

OatleyPrimary suburbMcGrath20th of 150 by sales14 agents14 graded401 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google5 reviews

Where the office works

  • Oatley
    2223
    2 agents
  • Brighton-Le-Sands
    2216
    1 agent
  • Cronulla
    2230
    1 agent
  • Mortdale
    2223
    1 agent
  • Padstow
    2211
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Brighton-Le-Sands offices average 25

#1 of 2 offices in Brighton-Le-Sands

22 points clear of #2.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+2

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou35vs#2 office42

Matching them adds about 2 points to your overall score and keeps you clear at #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Brighton-Le-Sands

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

22 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

36

Office score

+11 vs area

25

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews35
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster37
Inside McGrath#40 of 85 in NSW
McGrath average37/100 -1

Top offices in Brighton-Le-Sands

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

37

Agents at this office· 14

Graded
14 of 14
Posted, 30 days
2 of 14
Agent posts, 30 days
18
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
8
agents
Facebook
6
agents
LinkedIn
4
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

5 reviews on Google

Latest: 11 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
401sold

by 14 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

McGrath - Oatley has 5 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 6 months ago

    Jorja and Kieran recently sold our house in only 9 days on the market. Kieran has a deep undestanging of the Oatley market, is a good negotiator and gave us realistic expecations regarding price. Jorja went above and beyond. She was there every step of the way with not only the sale, our search for another property and even setting into our new house.

    MaddyGoogle
  • 11 months ago

    Fortunate to have had the opportunity to work with the team at McGrath Oatley when selling my property. From the initial consult, property styling, open homes, and all the way through to auction day, the team at McGrath kept me informed, held an incredible standard of professionalism, and removed the stress and hassle that comes with selling a property.

  • a year ago

    Josh was great to deal with. Easy to talk to, honest, and got things done without any drama. Kept me in the loop the whole way. Would definitely work with him again.

AI Search Visibility

57/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
26/ 40

Google: 5 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 416 reviews · 5.0★

5 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 4,012 followers · FB 2,889 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (6,901 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months401 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbOatley

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by