The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

McGrath Millers Point - Sydney logo
Bronze

McGrath Millers Point - Sydney

Real Estate AgencyMcGrath

Millers Point, NSWmcgrath.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
138th of 150 McGrath offices by sales

4.9 · 81 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

51/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
18/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

27 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of McGrath Millers Point - Sydney to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

McGrath Millers Point - Sydney is a 2-agent McGrath office in Millers Point, NSW, active across 4 suburbs, with 16 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

SydneyPrimary suburbMcGrath138th of 150 by sales2 agents2 graded16 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google81 reviews

Where the office works

  • Sydney
    2000
    2 agents
  • Millers Point
    2000
    1 agent
  • The Rocks
    2000
    1 agent
  • Walsh Bay
    2000
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Millers Point offices average 18

#1 of 1 office in Millers Point

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Millers Point

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

18

Office score

On par with area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews54
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster6
Inside McGrath#78 of 85 in NSW
McGrath average37/100 -19

Top McGrath offices in NSW

2
McGrath Pittwater - Avalon Beach

Avalon Beach · 7 agents

66
3
McGrath - Albury/Wodonga

East Albury · 3 agents

65
5
McGrath - Nambucca Valley

Macksville · 4 agents

58

Ranked on office score across 85 scored McGrath offices in NSW.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

54

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

6

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

81 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
16sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

McGrath Millers Point - Sydney has 81 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    Rachel was the agent in charge of our house, always responsive to emails, she was professional and helpful right up to the end of our lease. Thank you, I highly recommend the The Rocks Mc Grath agency and its quality agents for your home search!

  • 2 years ago

    We were lucky enough to rent one the beautiful properties that McGrath has to offer in Millers Point. Thank you to our agent Rachel Keeley for being so accommodating and professional. She made our life easier !

  • 2 years ago

    I had a very pleasant and easy experience with Rachel Keeley at McGrath. She was a great property manager and was very prompt to respond and assist with any issues we had. She was always very friendly and easy to communicate with. I would definitely recommend her.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

51/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
24/ 40

Google: 81 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 3 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG 927 followers · FB 193 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (1,120 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months16 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbSydney

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by