The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

McGrath  -  Maitland logo
Bronze

McGrath - Maitland

Real Estate AgencyMcGrath

Cessnock, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
78th of 150 McGrath offices by sales

4.7 · 30 reviews

Google

5/5 graded

Agent roster

49/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
18/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

27 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of McGrath - Maitland to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

McGrath - Maitland is a 5-agent McGrath office in Cessnock, NSW, active across 4 suburbs, with 136 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

CessnockPrimary suburbMcGrath78th of 150 by sales5 agents5 graded136 soldby its agents, 12 months4.7/5 on Google30 reviews

Where the office works

  • Cessnock
    2325
    1 agent
  • Cliftleigh
    2321
    1 agent
  • East Maitland
    2323
    1 agent
  • Heddon Greta
    2321
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Cessnock offices average 48

#2 of 2 offices in Cessnock

60 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+9

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou42vs#1 office78

Matching them adds about 9 points to your overall score, closing in on #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Cessnock

Office area

#2 of 2 scored offices

60 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#2 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

18

Office score

-30 vs area

48

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews42
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster10
Inside McGrath#78 of 85 in NSW
McGrath average37/100 -19

Top offices in Cessnock

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

42

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

10

Agents at this office· 5

Graded
5 of 5
Posted, 30 days
1 of 5
Agent posts, 30 days
10
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
3
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.7/5

30 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
136sold

by 5 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

McGrath - Maitland has 30 reviews on Google

4.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 4 months ago

    Tina and Lee are experienced, professional and highly competent, and also have a friendly, flexible approach, offering a personal service to tenants and landlords in equal measure. The Best.

  • 4 months ago

    Tina Edwards makes me feel well taken care of, very reassuring and friendly nature. The whole team has been a pleasure to deal with.

  • 5 months ago

    My agent made my vacate experience as stress free as possible and helped speed up the bond claim process with no issues

AI Search Visibility

49/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
32/ 40

Google: 30 reviews · 4.7★ · REA: 125 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Growing
11/ 25

FB 1,707 followers

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months136 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCessnock

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by