The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Maxway Realty - Como logo
Bronze

Maxway Realty - Como

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

East Perth, WAInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.5 · 30 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

39/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
9/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

36 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Maxway Realty - Como to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Maxway Realty - Como is a 2-agent independent office in East Perth, WA, active across 1 suburb, with 12 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

East PerthPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded12 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google30 reviews

Where the office works

  • East Perth
    6004
    2 agents

Your next moves

· East Perth offices average 26

#14 of 16 offices in East Perth

4 points behind #13, 50 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+5 to #13

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou1vsAverage of #11 to #138

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #13.

Your competitive position

Rank in

East Perth

Office area

#14 of 16 scored offices

4 points behind #13, 50 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 88% in your area#14 of 16
BottomTop
Bronze

9

Office score

-17 vs area

26

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-10 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-23 vs avg

Top offices in East Perth

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

34

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

30 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
12sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Maxway Realty - Como has 30 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    Unfortunately i had bad experience with real estate. Been renting properties in Perth since 15 years.. never experienced where owner is too much involved in inspection etc visiting property all the time. Secondly roof 2 fans burnt out during our tenancy. Electrial wiring in this house is too old. Western power already reported as well.

  • 4 months ago

    Maxway Realty provides outstanding property management services. Communication is always clear and prompt, and they are highly efficient at handling day-to-day property issues. They make the entire process stress-free and seamless. Truly expert service!

    Sheng WuGoogle
  • 5 months ago

    I’ve had a rental managed by Maxway for approx four years now. John is an outstanding property manager. Excellent communication, always quick to reply with excellent service. Could not recommend any more highly.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

39/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
25/ 40

Google: 30 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 10 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months12 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbEast Perth

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by