The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

LJ Hooker - Townsville - Belgian Gardens logo
Bronze

LJ Hooker - Townsville - Belgian Gardens

Real Estate AgencyLJ Hooker

Kelso, QLDtownsville.ljhooker.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInSharedYouTube
181st of 200 LJ Hooker offices by sales

4.3 · 46 reviews

Google

No agents graded yet

Agent roster

15/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
26/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

19 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of LJ Hooker - Townsville - Belgian Gardens to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

LJ Hooker - Townsville - Belgian Gardens is a 1-agent LJ Hooker office in Kelso, QLD, active across 1 suburb. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

KelsoPrimary suburbLJ Hooker181st of 200 by sales1 agent0 graded4.3/5 on Google46 reviews

Where the office works

  • Kelso
    4815
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Kelso offices average 26

#1 of 1 office in Kelso

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Kelso

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

26

Office score

On par with area

26

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews26
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent rosterNo data
Inside LJ Hooker#27 of 52 in QLD
LJ Hooker average28/100 -2

Top LJ Hooker offices in QLD

1
LJ Hooker - Property Plus

Atherton · 1 agent

72
2
LJ Hooker - Gladstone

Gladstone Central · 0 agents

66
4
LJ Hooker - Toowoomba

East Greenmount · 8 agents

53
5
LJ Hooker - Beenleigh

Beenleigh · 8 agents

49

Ranked on office score across 52 scored LJ Hooker offices in QLD.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

26

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

No data

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
0 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.3/5

46 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
1agent

on realestate.com.au

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

LJ Hooker - Townsville - Belgian Gardens has 46 reviews on Google

4.3average rating
See all on Google →
  • 11 months ago

    Suzanne recently sold properties in Townsville for both my partner and myself. I cannot recommend her enough, she went above and beyond in all aspects and we are very happy with our results.

    Dee NoneyGoogle
  • a year ago

    We had a fantastic experience with LJ Hooker Townsville, especially Tara, who went above and beyond to help us reach a great outcome with a long and frustrating Terri Scheer insurance claim. Tara was incredibly persistent and proactive, spending hours on the phone and pushing to make sure we got the best possible result. Her communication was thoughtful yet firm, and her professionalism and organisation really made the difference in getting the matter resolved fairly in the end. We are grateful for her work ethic and highly recommend her team.

  • a year ago

    Bought a property though Jackson. Our overall experience was great. Communication was solid. Appreciate your help. We also use the leasing team and Paris did a great job. Thanks team LJH.

AI Search Visibility

15/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
15/ 40

Google: 46 reviews · 4.3★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 monthsNo data
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbKelso

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by