The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

LH
Bronze

LJ Hooker Rotorua

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Nelson, Bay of Plentyrotorua.ljhooker.co.nzInstagramFacebookSharedLinkedInYouTube

Facebook page shared with 26 other offices. Its posts count at 50% toward this office's score.

3.0 · 4 reviews

Google

No agents graded yet

Agent roster

19/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
2/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

43 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of LJ Hooker Rotorua to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

LJ Hooker Rotorua is an independent office in Nelson, Bay of Plenty. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

NelsonOffice areaIndependentSingle office3.0/5 on Google4 reviews

Where the office works

No service area data on file yet.

Your next moves

· Nelson offices average 18

#2 of 2 offices in Nelson

32 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+32 to #1

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou2vs#1 office34

Matching them adds about 32 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Nelson

Office area

#2 of 2 scored offices

32 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#2 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

2

Office score

-16 vs area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews2
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent rosterNo data

Top offices in Nelson

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

No data

Agents at this office

Graded
-
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

No agents linked to this office yet.

Social proof

Google
3.0/5

4 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
0agents

on realestate.com.au

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Shared with 26 other offices · content counted at 50%

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

LJ Hooker Rotorua has 4 reviews on Google

3.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    Selling our home has been a stressful experience, as we have lived here for over 42 years, but Dean's calming influence helped us to keep our feet on the ground. This has concluded in a very happy and satisfactory result. Dean's knowledge of the real estate industry sure goes a long way when we needed information, so can highly recommend him as a very competent agent. We also met Chrissy and Amelia and were very impressed with them both too. Regards Alison and Malcolm Whittle

    MalGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This Facebook page is shared across 27 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by LJ Hooker Alexandra, LJ Hooker Cambridge, LJ Hooker Drury, LJ Hooker Dunedin, LJ Hooker Fairlie, LJ Hooker Geraldine and 20 more. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

19/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and review authority across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
5/ 40

Google: 4 reviews · 3.0★ · REA: no reviews

4 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 monthsNo data
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbNo data

Profile completeness

30%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by