The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Linc Property - Servicing ALL South East Suburbs logo
Bronze

Linc Property - Servicing ALL South East Suburbs

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Berwick, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 4 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

52/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
19/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

26 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Linc Property - Servicing ALL South East Suburbs to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Linc Property - Servicing ALL South East Suburbs is a 2-agent independent office in Berwick, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 55 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BerwickPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded55 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google4 reviews

Where the office works

  • Berwick
    3806
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Berwick offices average 30

#25 of 32 offices in Berwick

1 point behind #24, 46 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+6 to #21

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou32vsAverage of #22 to #2456

Matching them adds about 6 points to your overall score, enough to take #21.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Berwick

Office area

#25 of 32 scored offices

1 point behind #24, 46 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 78% in your area#25 of 32
BottomTop
Bronze

19

Office score

-11 vs area

30

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-22 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-8 vs avg

Top offices in Berwick

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

32

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

14

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

4 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
55sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Linc Property - Servicing ALL South East Suburbs has 4 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    Will definitely recommend Lincoln to family and friends as he is reliable, professional, and great at what he does. Thanks for everything Lincoln, really appreciate it.

  • 2 years ago

    As first home buyers we definitely felt in the deep end, Lincoln helped us through every step of the way and answered the multitude of questions we had with no issues. He was extremely responsive, professional and very easy to talk to. First house we looked at, first house we put in an offer for and soon we’ll be moving in. Couldn’t be happier with the outcome.

  • 2 years ago

    We would really love to thank Lincoln for making our selling experience such an easy process. Lincoln is an excellent communicator, personable, honest, proactive and very knowledgeable. Lincoln took the time to keep us well informed throughout the entire process. He exceeded our expectations and through a stressful process, he eased our minds at each turn. Highly recommend Lincoln, you won’t be disappointed! Thank you Lincoln for all your hard work.

AI Search Visibility

52/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
25/ 40

Google: 4 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 119 reviews · 5.0★

4 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 946 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (946 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months55 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBerwick

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by