The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Lennox Property Agents logo
Bronze

Lennox Property Agents

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Lennox Head, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 5 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

35/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
16/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

29 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Lennox Property Agents to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Lennox Property Agents is a 2-agent independent office in Lennox Head, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 6 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Lennox HeadPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded6 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google5 reviews

Where the office works

  • Lennox Head
    2478
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Lennox Head offices average 22

#2 of 4 offices in Lennox Head

29 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+29 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou9vs#1 office48

Matching them adds about 29 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Lennox Head

Office area

#2 of 4 scored offices

29 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 50% in your area#2 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

16

Office score

-6 vs area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+4 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-13 vs avg

Top offices in Lennox Head

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

9

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

5 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
6sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Lennox Property Agents has 5 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    I would like to share my personal positive experience with my purchase of a property in Lennox Head today …I found Byron Muldoon from LJ Hooker Lennox Head to be a very helpful honest sales professional, friendly and very knowledgeable. Nothing was too much trouble, I would definitely recommend Byron and the team at. LJ Hooker for selling or buying a property they will go the extra mile to make sure you are happy.

  • a year ago

    I would not hesitate to recommend Kent and his team here. Absolutely professional service all the way through the selling process, they did everything from organising my clean and maintenance (I’m a interstate vendor) Not pushy and they for-filed ever part of the service the promised. Just great to work with. Thank you again team

  • 4 years ago

    Elizabeth is an excellent holiday property manager. Lovely to speak with and very helpful.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

35/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and review authority across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
11/ 40

Google: 5 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 2 reviews · 5.0★

5 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months6 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbLennox Head

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by