The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Leeding Real Estate - Geebung logo
Bronze

Leeding Real Estate - Geebung

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Geebung, QLDleedingrealestate.comInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.2 · 18 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

25/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
11/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

34 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Leeding Real Estate - Geebung to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Leeding Real Estate - Geebung is a 2-agent independent office in Geebung, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 8 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

GeebungPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded8 soldby its agents, 12 months4.2/5 on Google18 reviews

Where the office works

  • Geebung
    4034
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Geebung offices average 37

#3 of 3 offices in Geebung

22 points behind #2, 57 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+39 to #2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou8vsAverage of #1 to #261

Matching them adds about 39 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Geebung

Office area

#3 of 3 scored offices

22 points behind #2, 57 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#3 of 3
BottomTop
Bronze

11

Office score

-26 vs area

37

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews19
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster8

Top offices in Geebung

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.2/5

18 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
8sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Leeding Real Estate - Geebung has 18 reviews on Google

4.2average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    David demonstrated the utmost integrity, honesty, care and diligence in our dealings with him, which I feel is something that can't be said of all real estate agents!

    Luke HGoogle
  • a year ago

    I ended up renting from this company and have had an excellent experience so far.

  • 2 years ago

    We just moved into a rental and I’m finding the Leeding team to be quite pleasant and easy to deal with!

AI Search Visibility

25/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
25/ 40

Google: 18 reviews · 4.2★ · REA: 21 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months8 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbGeebung

Profile completeness

60%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by