The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Leading Realty Sunshine Coast logo
Bronze

Leading Realty Sunshine Coast

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.5 · 24 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

48/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
36/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

9 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Leading Realty Sunshine Coast to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Leading Realty Sunshine Coast is a 2-agent independent office in Buderim, QLD, active across 2 suburbs, with 17 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BuderimPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded17 soldby its agents, 12 months4.5/5 on Google24 reviews

Where the office works

  • Buderim
    4556
    1 agent
  • Rosemount
    4560
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Buderim offices average 31

#5 of 12 offices in Buderim

3 points behind #4, 26 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+8 to #3

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou37vsAverage of #2 to #448

Matching them adds about 8 points to your overall score, enough to take #3.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Buderim

Office area

#5 of 12 scored offices

3 points behind #4, 26 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 42% in your area#5 of 12
BottomTop
Bronze

36

Office score

+5 vs area

31

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+8 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+5 vs avg

Top offices in Buderim

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

34

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

37

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.5/5

24 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
17sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Leading Realty Sunshine Coast has 24 reviews on Google

4.5average rating
See all on Google →
  • 4 years ago

    Very͏ happy with our sale!! Trudy͏ managed the sale of our apartment and we are very happy with the outcome. We achieved a cash, unconditional offer above the listed price exceeding all our expectations. Trudy communicated regularly with us and the buyer managing the process perfectly. We will definitely buy / steel with Trudy again.

  • 4 years ago

    Outstanding!!! Suzanne is a fantastic agent who knows the market extremely well and was able to advise me in the sale of my property. She communicated constantly so I knew what was happening and made the whole process very easy. This is the second time Suzanne has been involved in buying/selling property with me and I highly recommend her. Great job!

  • 5 years ago

    Highly Recommend Grant was an absolute pleasure to deal with. He is extremely professional and knowledgeable. His communication was great and he worked directly with my tenant to keep her informed of the process. Stress-free transaction for me! :-)

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

48/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
24/ 40

Google: 24 reviews · 4.5★ · REA: 11 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months17 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBuderim

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by