The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Landmark - Russell logo
Bronze

Landmark - Russell

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

3.8 · 10 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

25/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
4/100
Agency ScoreScored 21 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

41 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Landmark - Russell to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Landmark - Russell is a 2-agent independent office in Cobar, NSW, active across 2 suburbs, with 33 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

CobarPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded33 soldby its agents, 12 months3.8/5 on Google10 reviews

Where the office works

  • Cobar
    2835
    2 agents
  • IVANHOE
    2878
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Cobar offices average 8

#3 of 3 offices in Cobar

6 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+4

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou12vsAverage of #1 to #129

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, closing in on #2.

2

Get more of your agents posting

+2

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou1vsAverage of #1 to #14

Matching them adds about 2 points to your overall score, closing in on #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Cobar

Office area

#3 of 3 scored offices

6 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 100% in your area#3 of 3
BottomTop
Bronze

4

Office score

-4 vs area

8

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews12
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster1

Top offices in Cobar

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

12

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
3.8/5

10 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
33sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Landmark - Russell has 10 reviews on Google

3.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 6 years ago

    Very lazy and rude staff. They can take ages to approve your application and most of the times their phone goes on voice mail.

  • 6 years ago

    Absolutely pathetic communication from the rental manager. Also the receptionist who we asked to pass on information to the rental manager. Not sure whether she did but the rental manager failed to respond. If she had have responded at least we would have known what to expect as we had commitments in Brisbane. Will wait and see if the rental manager responds. Not agood experince all round. Could not recommend the company as a result of my experience.

  • 7 years ago

    Great place to visit and grab a supplies

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

This LinkedIn page is shared across 2 offices. Content on a shared page counts at 50% toward each office's score.

Also used by Nutrien Harcourts. An office-level page restores full credit.

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

25/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and review authority across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
8/ 40

Google: 10 reviews · 3.8★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Growing
11/ 25

FB 1,200 followers

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months33 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCobar

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by