The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Laing+Simmons - Macarthur | Camden logo
Bronze

Laing+Simmons - Macarthur | Camden

Real Estate AgencyLaing+Simmons

Edmondson Park, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
32nd of 33 Laing+Simmons offices by sales

5.0 · 113 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

34/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
30/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

15 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Laing+Simmons - Macarthur | Camden to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Laing+Simmons - Macarthur | Camden is a 1-agent Laing+Simmons office in Edmondson Park, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 5 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Edmondson ParkPrimary suburbLaing+Simmons32nd of 33 by sales1 agent1 graded5 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google113 reviews

Where the office works

  • Edmondson Park
    2174
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Edmondson Park offices average 25

#2 of 5 offices in Edmondson Park

15 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+17 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou17vs#1 office40

Matching them adds about 17 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Edmondson Park

Office area

#2 of 5 scored offices

15 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 40% in your area#2 of 5
BottomTop
Bronze

30

Office score

+5 vs area

25

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+29 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-3 vs avg
Inside Laing+Simmons#12 of 31 in NSW
Laing+Simmons average30/100

Top offices in Edmondson Park

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

66

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

17

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

113 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
5sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Laing+Simmons - Macarthur | Camden has 113 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    Rachel Yan and Mika Wu have been absolutely amazing agents over the past 2 years, I certainly and extremely appreciative of Rachel support heading into the end of our lease. Highly recommend both agents. Thank you.

  • a year ago

    Rachel has been an absolute pleasure to deal with. She went above and beyond to help secure the preferred property for our client, making the entire process seamless and efficient. Her communication was prompt, professional, and friendly – she made everything so easy. We really appreciated her support and look forward to working together again in the future!

    D CarterGoogle
  • a year ago

    I can't say enough great things about Rachel and her team. From day one, they have been incredibly professional, responsive, and attentive to every detail. Finding a reliable property manager can be tough, but working with Rachel is very seamless and stress-free. I highly reccomend working with Rachel and her team!

AI Search Visibility

34/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
19/ 40

Google: 113 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 1 reviews · 5.0★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Weak
9/ 25

FB 193 followers

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months5 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbEdmondson Park

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by