The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Kyle Raven logo
Bronze

Kyle Raven

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Wangaratta, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 3 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

58/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
16/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

29 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Kyle Raven to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Kyle Raven is a 3-agent independent office in Wangaratta, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 127 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

WangarattaPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded127 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google3 reviews

Where the office works

  • Wangaratta
    3677
    3 agents

Your next moves

· Wangaratta offices average 19

#6 of 8 offices in Wangaratta

20 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+5 to #4

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou32vsAverage of #3 to #453

Matching them adds about 5 points to your overall score, enough to take #4.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Wangaratta

Office area

#6 of 8 scored offices

20 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 75% in your area#6 of 8
BottomTop
Bronze

16

Office score

-3 vs area

19

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-11 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-2 vs avg

Top offices in Wangaratta

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

32

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

10

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

3 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
127sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

Office has 1 Facebook page but no live ads

No ads

What clients say · Public

Kyle Raven has 3 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 9 months ago

    With Kyle Raven I was comfortable in making the right choice. Mardi was very open and kept me informed. Excellent to work with!

  • a year ago

    We recently sold our house with Mardi Norman from Kyle Raven Real Estate, and we couldn’t be happier with the experience. Mardi sold our home quickly and kept us updated every step of the way. Her consistent communication made the whole process stress-free — we always felt informed and supported. We highly recommend Mardi and the Kyle Raven team to anyone looking to sell their home.

  • a year ago

    I recently had the pleasure of working with Kyle Raven, who inspected a property on my behalf. Kyle was incredibly kind, professional, and helpful throughout the entire process. He took the time to provide detailed feedback and made sure all my questions were answered. His clear communication and genuine approach gave me confidence and peace of mind, even though I couldn’t be there in person. I truly appreciated his support and would highly recommend Kyle to anyone looking for a reliable and trustworthy real estate agent.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

58/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
29/ 40

Google: 3 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 144 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 13 ratings

3 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG present · FB 4,802 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (4,802 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months127 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbWangaratta

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by