The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Jellis Craig - Glen Waverley logo
Silver

Jellis Craig - Glen Waverley

Real Estate AgencyJellis Craig

Endeavour Hills, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
19th of 28 Jellis Craig offices by sales

4.8 · 1,714 reviews

Google

12/13 graded

Agent roster

60/100

AI visibility · Building

Silver
49/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

11 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Jellis Craig - Glen Waverley to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Jellis Craig - Glen Waverley is a 13-agent Jellis Craig office in Endeavour Hills, VIC, active across 5 suburbs, with 330 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Glen WaverleyPrimary suburbJellis Craig19th of 28 by sales13 agents12 graded330 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google1,714 reviews

Where the office works

  • Glen Waverley
    3150
    5 agents
  • Mount Waverley
    3149
    3 agents
  • Springvale
    3171
    2 agents
  • Endeavour Hills
    3802
    1 agent
  • Mulgrave
    3170
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Endeavour Hills offices average 33

#2 of 6 offices in Endeavour Hills

1 point behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+18 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou31vs#1 office55

Matching them adds about 18 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Endeavour Hills

Office area

#2 of 6 scored offices

1 point behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 33% in your area#2 of 6
BottomTop
Silver

49

Office score

+16 vs area

33

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+45 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+10 vs avg
Inside Jellis Craig#8 of 28 in VIC
Jellis Craig average40/100 +9

Top offices in Endeavour Hills

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

100

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

31

Agents at this office· 13

Graded
12 of 13
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
4
agents
Facebook
3
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

1,714 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
330sold

by 13 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Jellis Craig - Glen Waverley has 1,714 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ I couldn’t recommend Jellis Craig Monash highly enough and in particular, Director Costa Claitzis, who I have had the pleasure of dealing with for more than 15 years. My relationship with Jellis Craig began with Costa, who has assisted me with multiple property purchases, sales and rental properties over the years. His knowledge of the market, professionalism, honesty and genuine commitment to achieving the best outcome for his clients have always stood out. Most recently, The rental team assisted me with an investment property that has been significantly affected by long-term road upgrade works. Despite the challenges surrounding the property, they was able to achieve an additional $60 per week in rental income, which was an excellent result and well beyond what I initially expected. I have also consistently been extremely impressed with the Jellis Craig rental team (Dragana & Ellen). They manage my properties exceptionally well, are proactive, responsive and always go above and beyond my expectations. It gives me great peace of mind knowing my investments are being looked after by a team I can genuinely trust. After 15+ years of dealing with Costa, I can confidently say that their service has been consistently outstanding. I cannot recommend Costa Claitzis highly enough as a top-tier sales agent, and the Jellis Craig Monash rental team for property management.If you are looking to buy, sell or lease a property, I would have absolutely no hesitation recommending them.

  • 3 months ago

    Zeng was a pleasure to work with while selling my parents property, he made it easy to make a sale. . Easy to make contact with, always returned our calls. Helped us to make a sale during a difficult market, without it dragging on. Happy to explain the finer details of the sale. Friendly and courteous even after sale, helped us obtain Section 27. Would highly recommend Zeng.

  • 3 months ago

    I had a fantastic experience with Jellis Craig Glen Waverley. A special thank you to Andre Baker and Ethan Liang, who worked incredibly hard to lease my investment property. Within just two weeks of listing, they secured an excellent tenant that I was very happy with. Throughout the entire process, they were hardworking, dedicated, professional, and always kept me well informed. Their attention to detail, responsiveness, and commitment to achieving the best outcome gave me great confidence. The property management team at Jellis Craig Glen Waverley is highly professional, and I wouldn’t hesitate to recommend them to anyone looking for a reliable and capable property management agency. Thank you, Andre and Ethan, for your outstanding service!

    Su WangGoogle

AI Search Visibility

60/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 1714 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 664 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months330 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbGlen Waverley

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by