The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

JBO REAL ESTATE - PARKWOOD logo
Bronze

JBO REAL ESTATE - PARKWOOD

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Cannington, WAInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 13 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

29/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
16/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

29 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of JBO REAL ESTATE - PARKWOOD to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

JBO REAL ESTATE - PARKWOOD is a 2-agent independent office in Cannington, WA, active across 2 suburbs, with 17 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

CanningtonPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded17 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google13 reviews

Where the office works

  • Cannington
    6107
    1 agent
  • Wembley
    6014
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Cannington offices average 19

#3 of 4 offices in Cannington

3 points behind #2, 11 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+9 to #2

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou35vsAverage of #1 to #272

Matching them adds about 9 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Cannington

Office area

#3 of 4 scored offices

3 points behind #2, 11 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 75% in your area#3 of 4
BottomTop
Bronze

16

Office score

-3 vs area

19

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-27 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+4 vs avg

Top offices in Cannington

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

9

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

13 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
17sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

JBO REAL ESTATE - PARKWOOD has 13 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 10 months ago

    Ivy Chu from JBO Real Estate has been outstanding as both my agent and property manager. I purchased my property sight unseen, and Ivy earned my trust with her professionalism, quick communication, and dedication. She is thorough in her property management, documenting everything in detail, and always goes above and beyond. Highly recommend Ivy for anyone looking for a reliable and hardworking real estate professional!

  • a year ago

    I had a great experience with Ivy from JBO Real Estate. She was very professional, responsive, and always willing to help. The communication was clear and timely, and they made the whole rental process smooth and stress-free.

    Fu RanGoogle
  • a year ago

    Ivy assisted me in purchasing my first property in Cannington. Through out the entire process, she has been very approachable and helpful. Whether it was all the documentation work or organising inspections, she was responsive and patient in answering all queries. I would work with her again and recommend her to anyone planning to sell a property or manage a rental property.

    Shubh J.Google

AI Search Visibility

29/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with social presence and content consistency across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
29/ 40

Google: 13 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 32 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Weak
0/ 25

No social profiles linked

No social profiles linked. Add Instagram and Facebook to your REA profile. Each is a separate URL AI can index.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months17 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbCannington

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by