The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Jarrel Estate Agents - Melbourne logo
Bronze

Jarrel Estate Agents - Melbourne

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Glen Huntly, VICjarrel.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.4 · 33 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

27/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
7/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

38 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Jarrel Estate Agents - Melbourne to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Jarrel Estate Agents - Melbourne is a 1-agent independent office in Glen Huntly, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 1 sale by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Glen HuntlyPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded1 soldby its agents, 12 months4.4/5 on Google33 reviews

Where the office works

  • Glen Huntly
    3163
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Glen Huntly offices average 8

#2 of 2 offices in Glen Huntly

1 point behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+2 to #1

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou1vs#1 office4

Matching them adds about 2 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Glen Huntly

Office area

#2 of 2 scored offices

1 point behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#2 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

7

Office score

-1 vs area

8

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews26
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster1

Top offices in Glen Huntly

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

26

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

1

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.4/5

33 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
1sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Jarrel Estate Agents - Melbourne has 33 reviews on Google

4.4average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    We were tenants at a property managed by Jarrel Realestate (Alex). We were treated like with professionalism (not just a renter or as a $ sign), respected and listened too. Even though we had trouble with the actual owner fixing things Alex was always contactable and pro active in communication, flexability and helping. Being seen as people with jobs and family commitments not just tenants seems to be rare these days.

    Amanda KNGoogle
  • 7 months ago

    Had a great experience dealing with the agency and the rental provider. There was no issue through out our tenancy and Garry was great to deal with while any maintenance occurred at the property.

  • 8 months ago

    Gary and Alex Jarrel are really good agents. I’ve had a great experience with them. Whenever we have had an issue, they have been prompt to respond with a solution. I would recommend.

    Ari MarksGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

27/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and social presence across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
13/ 40

Google: 33 reviews · 4.4★ · REA: no reviews

Solid on Google. Add REA reviews to give AI a second authoritative source.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months1 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbGlen Huntly

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by