The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Jan Jones Real Estate - Clontarf logo
Bronze

Jan Jones Real Estate - Clontarf

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Deception Bay, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.9 · 283 reviews

Google

5/6 graded

Agent roster

61/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
33/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

12 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Jan Jones Real Estate - Clontarf to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Jan Jones Real Estate - Clontarf is a 6-agent independent office in Deception Bay, QLD, active across 5 suburbs, with 139 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Deception BayPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office6 agents5 graded139 soldby its agents, 12 months4.9/5 on Google283 reviews

Where the office works

  • Deception Bay
    4508
    2 agents
  • Kippa-Ring
    4021
    1 agent
  • Margate
    4019
    1 agent
  • North Lakes
    4509
    1 agent
  • Scarborough
    4020
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Deception Bay offices average 22

#2 of 7 offices in Deception Bay

5 points behind #1.

1

Lift the office score by 12 points to reach Silver

12 pts to Silver

Office page posting and video carry the most weight after the roster and respond fastest to change. Coach your quietest agents at the same time.

2

Run a Facebook ads campaign

Keeps your office in front of local vendors

Paid reach is 40% of the Reach & Amplification dimension. A small monthly spend lifts the whole office's score.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Deception Bay

Office area

#2 of 7 scored offices

5 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 29% in your area#2 of 7
BottomTop
Bronze

33

Office score

+11 vs area

22

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+43 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+8 vs avg

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

78

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

18

Agents at this office· 6

Graded
5 of 6
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.9/5

283 reviews on Google

Latest: 5 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
139sold

by 6 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Jan Jones Real Estate - Clontarf has 283 reviews on Google

4.9average rating
See all on Google →
  • 5 months ago

    A consummate professional with outstanding market experience, I will always recommend Rachele as an agent. As a first time seller with no experience, Rachele was beyond helpful, kind and assisted me every step of the way. Whether a seasoned seller or first timer like me I absolutely recommend Rachele as a top notch agent with a lovely personality.

  • 5 months ago

    Friendly, professional and honest . As soon as I met Rachele Jones I felt she was trustworthy which in turn made the whole purchase process easy and (almost) stress free.

  • 6 months ago

    Friendly, Supportive, Empathetic service. . Rachele and team mate Janean were very professional, they were not pushy and had their customers interests at heart. This was evidenced through their understanding and caring service to my elderly parents.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

61/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 283 reviews · 4.9★ · REA: 64 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
19/ 25

IG 73 followers · FB 354 followers

Great start with 427 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months139 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbDeception Bay

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by