The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

HouseSmart Real Estate Pty Ltd - CLOVERDALE logo
Bronze

HouseSmart Real Estate Pty Ltd - CLOVERDALE

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.8 · 1,284 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

60/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
35/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

10 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of HouseSmart Real Estate Pty Ltd - CLOVERDALE to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

HouseSmart Real Estate Pty Ltd - CLOVERDALE is a 3-agent independent office in Bellevue, WA, active across 3 suburbs, with 147 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BellevuePrimary suburbIndependentSingle office3 agents3 graded147 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google1,284 reviews

Where the office works

  • Bellevue
    6056
    1 agent
  • Midland
    6056
    1 agent
  • Subiaco
    6008
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Bellevue offices average 26

#1 of 2 offices in Bellevue

18 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bellevue

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

18 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

35

Office score

+9 vs area

26

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews100
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster13

Top offices in Bellevue

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

100

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

13

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

1,284 reviews on Google

Latest: 8 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
147sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

HouseSmart Real Estate Pty Ltd - CLOVERDALE has 1,284 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 8 months ago

    I’ve been a tenant through HS RE since they took over the roll from Empire who was also a very good company. I wanted to provide a positive review for the service of Jody Le, who is my usual point of contact. Obviously Jody works for the owner, but she has always found a respectful and helpful balance in providing service to both them and us. Jody (and others in the HS team) have been responsive to general issues of maintenance and have always been fair with house inspections and other matters of running the property for the owner. I have very much appreciated Jody’s approach and thought that a Google review is one way of being able to say thanks for that.

  • 9 months ago

    I was a little worried at first because HouseSmart has so many employees and so many houses. Was wondering if HouseSmart will give the best. Reellien proves me wrong. Initially, I was rejected for incomplete documents. But she gave me a chance to prove that I am a serious renter. We foreigners surely don't know the documents needed precisely. Reellien walked me patiently until I got the place to stay, keep up the good job and please support students who really need a place to stay while in Australia. House Smart is a reliable place for foreigners to look house for rent.

    Sam LeeGoogle
  • 9 months ago

    Smart Real Estate has been great to deal with. Adam Carlino, the property manager is very helpful, easy to communicate with, and made the whole process smooth. I was able to secure my rental property easily. Highly recommend

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

60/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 1284 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 318 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months147 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBellevue

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by