The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Henzells Agency -    logo
Silver

Henzells Agency -

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.8 · 423 reviews

Google

8/8 graded

Agent roster

65/100

AI visibility · Strong

Silver
46/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
SilverGold

14 pts to Gold

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Henzells Agency - to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Henzells Agency - is a 8-agent independent office in Golden Beach, QLD, active across 4 suburbs, with 137 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Pelican WatersPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office8 agents8 graded137 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google423 reviews

Where the office works

  • Pelican Waters
    4551
    3 agents
  • Golden Beach
    4551
    2 agents
  • Kings Beach
    4551
    2 agents
  • Nirimba
    4551
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Golden Beach offices average 39

#1 of 2 offices in Golden Beach

14 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Golden Beach

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

14 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Silver

46

Office score

+7 vs area

39

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews70
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster38

Top offices in Golden Beach

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

70

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

38

Agents at this office· 8

Graded
8 of 8
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
3
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

423 reviews on Google

Latest: a week ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
137sold

by 8 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Henzells Agency - has 423 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • a week ago

    Couldn’t recommend Teagan enough! She’s genuine, approachable and always happy to help. She makes the whole process feel easy and comfortable, and you can tell she genuinely cares about her clients. Such a pleasure to deal with!

  • 2 weeks ago

    We’ve had a fantastic experience with Henzells Caloundra! Having the same staff support us throughout the process has made everything seamless. A special shout-out to Katherine for her amazing support and communication. Highly recommend the team!

  • 2 months ago

    Henzells property management team is superb. Everything is done in a timely manner and nothing is forgotten. The staff are kept up to date with training in all the compliance rules. Everything is done very professionally. My property manager, Michelle Judd, is excellent at her job. She is the best!! Always happy and smiling. 😊 If you want your investment house or unit to be well looked after then Henzells are honestly the best. I would highly recommend them. Thank you Henzells Real Estate.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

65/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 423 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 310 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG present · FB 2,301 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (2,301 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months137 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbPelican Waters

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by