The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

FremantleCo. - SOUTH FREMANTLE logo
Bronze

FremantleCo. - SOUTH FREMANTLE

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Bateman, WAInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

4.8 · 44 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

62/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
21/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

24 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of FremantleCo. - SOUTH FREMANTLE to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

FremantleCo. - SOUTH FREMANTLE is a 4-agent independent office in Bateman, WA, active across 4 suburbs, with 39 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BatemanPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office4 agents4 graded39 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google44 reviews

Where the office works

  • Bateman
    6150
    1 agent
  • Hamilton Hill
    6163
    1 agent
  • Hilton
    6163
    1 agent
  • Spearwood
    6163
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Bateman offices average 12

#1 of 3 offices in Bateman

11 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Bateman

Office area

#1 of 3 scored offices

11 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 33% in your area#1 of 3
BottomTop
Bronze

21

Office score

+9 vs area

12

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews34
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster16

Top offices in Bateman

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

34

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

16

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

44 reviews on Google

Latest: 3 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
39sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

FremantleCo. - SOUTH FREMANTLE has 44 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 3 months ago

    We couldn't be happier with the service we received from Leann. She went above and beyond our expectations providing professional advice, honest feedback and regular updates throughout the entire process. Her communication was outstanding and her negotiation skills secured us an amazing sale for our property. We would highly recommend Leann to anyone looking for a knowledgeable, dedicated and extremely hardworking real estate agent.

  • 6 months ago

    Honestly the best possible experience at a difficult time. I highly recommend working with Fremantle Co for their professionalism and a generous amount of kindness and care. A great outcome!

    Em BatGoogle
  • 6 months ago

    Damien facilitated the estate sale of my mum's house. In what was a difficult time emotionally, Damien was both compassionate and professional. Given that I had never had to sell a house before, he talked me through the whole process. Damien and his team were always available to answer questions and aided me in selling with the lowest possible financial costs. I would recommend Damien Anthony and the team at Fremantle Co without hesitation!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

62/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
35/ 40

Google: 44 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 153 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 1,477 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (1,477 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months39 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBateman

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by