The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Freedom Property - On the Bay logo
Bronze

Freedom Property - On the Bay

Real Estate AgencyFreedom Property

Thornlands, QLDInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
2nd of 3 Freedom Property offices by sales

5.0 · 120 reviews

Google

3/3 graded

Agent roster

65/100

AI visibility · Strong

Bronze
41/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

4 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Freedom Property - On the Bay to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Freedom Property - On the Bay is a 3-agent Freedom Property office in Thornlands, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 49 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

ThornlandsPrimary suburbFreedom Property2nd of 3 by sales3 agents3 graded49 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google120 reviews

Where the office works

  • Thornlands
    4164
    3 agents

Your next moves

· Thornlands offices average 19

#1 of 7 offices in Thornlands

20 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Thornlands

Office area

#1 of 7 scored offices

20 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 14% in your area#1 of 7
BottomTop
Bronze

41

Office score

+22 vs area

19

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+24 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+27 vs avg
Inside Freedom Property#1 of 2 in QLD
Freedom Property average35/100 +6

Top offices in Thornlands

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

66

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

33

Agents at this office· 3

Graded
3 of 3
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

120 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
49sold

by 3 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Freedom Property - On the Bay has 120 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    Peter was very enthusiastic and honest from the get go! He had great communication regarding expectations and getting the best outcome for the sale of the property. Peter went above and beyond for all aspects of the sale (open homes, marketing and negotiation).

  • 2 months ago

    Peter and the Hooly team managed to sell our investment property for a great price even though it was already tenanted. The whole process was very smooth and the fees they charged were very reasonable. I would absolutely recommend the Hooly team Freedom property for the sale of your property J Creese

  • 4 months ago

    Dylan and his team stood out a mile from the rest of the other 10 agencies we interviewed. They helped us in so many ways that there are too many examples to list!! Dylan was kind, courteous, respectful and professional all rolled into one. He was a fantastic support to myself and my sister during the sale of our parents deceased estate. He kept us informed all the way throughout the process and liased with our buyers in the same professional respectful way that got the listing and sale

AI Search Visibility

65/100Strong

Likely to surface when buyers ask AI assistants about offices in the area.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 120 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 142 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
23/ 25

IG 1,384 followers · FB 1,600 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (2,984 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months49 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbThornlands

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by