The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

First National Real Estate - MURWILLUMBAH logo
Bronze

First National Real Estate - MURWILLUMBAH

Real Estate AgencyFirst National

26th of 126 First National offices by sales

4.8 · 129 reviews

Google

4/4 graded

Agent roster

63/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
21/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

24 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of First National Real Estate - MURWILLUMBAH to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

First National Real Estate - MURWILLUMBAH is a 4-agent First National office in Burringbar, NSW, active across 4 suburbs, with 112 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

MurwillumbahPrimary suburbFirst National26th of 126 by sales4 agents4 graded112 soldby its agents, 12 months4.8/5 on Google129 reviews

Where the office works

  • Murwillumbah
    2484
    3 agents
  • Burringbar
    2483
    1 agent
  • Burringbar
    2484
    1 agent
  • South Murwillumbah
    2484
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Burringbar offices average 16

#1 of 2 offices in Burringbar

11 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Burringbar

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

11 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

21

Office score

+5 vs area

16

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews58
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster8
Inside First National#34 of 55 in NSW
First National average28/100 -7

Top offices in Burringbar

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

58

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

8

Agents at this office· 4

Graded
4 of 4
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
2
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.8/5

129 reviews on Google

Latest: 4 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
112sold

by 4 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

First National Real Estate - MURWILLUMBAH has 129 reviews on Google

4.8average rating
See all on Google →
  • 4 months ago

    Excellent service from First National Real Estate! The staff were friendly, patient, and always willing to help. They made the renting/buying process stress-free and easy. Thank you for the amazing support — definitely a 5-star experience!

    Amy GeGoogle
  • 5 months ago

    All the staff that we have had dealings with at First National Murwillumbah have been amazing. In particular were Kathy, Tegan and Izobel. Thanks so much ladies for helping us through the process of securing a rental property.

  • 8 months ago

    Tegan has made the process of renting out my property such a smooth process. Good communication and very professional.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

63/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
36/ 40

Google: 129 reviews · 4.8★ · REA: 86 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
21/ 25

IG present · FB 576 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (576 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months112 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMurwillumbah

Profile completeness

90%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by