The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

First National Real Estate - Childers logo
Bronze

First National Real Estate - Childers

Real Estate AgencyFirst National

Childers, QLDchildersfn.com.auInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
51st of 126 First National offices by sales

4.6 · 68 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

45/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
41/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

4 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of First National Real Estate - Childers to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

First National Real Estate - Childers is a 2-agent First National office in Childers, QLD, active across 2 suburbs, with 61 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

ChildersPrimary suburbFirst National51st of 126 by sales2 agents2 graded61 soldby its agents, 12 months4.6/5 on Google68 reviews

Where the office works

  • Childers
    4660
    1 agent
  • North Isis
    4660
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Childers offices average 28

#1 of 2 offices in Childers

26 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Childers

Office area

#1 of 2 scored offices

26 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#1 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

41

Office score

+13 vs area

28

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews46
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster39
Inside First National#5 of 18 in QLD
First National average28/100 +13

Top offices in Childers

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

46

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

39

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.6/5

68 reviews on Google

Latest: 9 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
61sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

First National Real Estate - Childers has 68 reviews on Google

4.6average rating
See all on Google →
  • 9 months ago

    Exceptional Experience. I wanted to say a big thank you Louise, you made the buying process effortless for us. I have been involved in the real industry for almost 40 years and the experience with Louise as our agent has been by far the best I have ever experienced. Louise was attentive, she listened, she resolved problems confidently and with care to all parties. She is a true professional and I look forward to being able to work with her again in the future. Thanks for everything Lou...

  • 10 months ago

    Fantastic agent! Louise is a wonderful agent. She knows her market and is quick and efficient in her processes. In this fast paced market we couldnt have asked for anything more. Guiding us through a realistic campaign meant we had a fast, no fuss, positive result. Highly recommend Louise's services!

  • 10 months ago

    Rate my agent - Lou . Lou was reliable, helpful & easy to communicate with and always did their best to help us through the process. There were a few bumps along the way, but she handled everything with patience and professionalism. Would recommend Lou if you’re in the market. Great result!

AI Search Visibility

45/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
30/ 40

Google: 68 reviews · 4.6★ · REA: 17 reviews · 4.9★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Weak
9/ 25

FB 127 followers

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months61 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbChilders

Profile completeness

70%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by