The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

First Class Real Estate  - Shellharbour  logo
Bronze

First Class Real Estate - Shellharbour

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Berkeley, NSWInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 1 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

50/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
16/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

29 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of First Class Real Estate - Shellharbour to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

First Class Real Estate - Shellharbour is a 1-agent independent office in Berkeley, NSW, active across 1 suburb, with 16 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

BerkeleyPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded16 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google1 reviews

Where the office works

  • Berkeley
    2506
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Berkeley offices average 20

#3 of 5 offices in Berkeley

12 points behind #2, 14 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+14 to #1

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou2vsAverage of #1 to #255

Matching them adds about 14 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Berkeley

Office area

#3 of 5 scored offices

12 points behind #2, 14 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 60% in your area#3 of 5
BottomTop
Bronze

16

Office score

-4 vs area

20

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-35 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+5 vs avg

Top offices in Berkeley

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

21

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
1
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

1 review on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
16sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

First Class Real Estate - Shellharbour has 1 review on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    I've posted this on Facebook but I'm posting it here as well. Just bought our first home from David and the First Class Real Estate team. We had been looking for our first home for a long time and have met a lot of agents. David was fantastic and I don't hesitate to say he was the best agent we have met during the months we were looking. He was helpful, honest, highly enthusiastic, and importantly, a really good bloke. He gave us space to make decisions while also encouraging us to speak with our own solicitor for advice. If we ever need to sell I'll be looking up David to represent us. Thanks for all your help David!

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

50/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
19/ 40

Google: 1 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 50 reviews · 5.0★

1 Google review. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG present · FB 5,400 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (5,400 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months16 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbBerkeley

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by