The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Epic Real Estate Agency logo
Bronze

Epic Real Estate Agency

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Tarneit, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 17 reviews

Google

2/2 graded

Agent roster

62/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
13/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

32 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Epic Real Estate Agency to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Epic Real Estate Agency is a 2-agent independent office in Tarneit, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 13 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

TarneitPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents2 graded13 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google17 reviews

Where the office works

  • Tarneit
    3029
    2 agents

Your next moves

· Tarneit offices average 26

#19 of 24 offices in Tarneit

53 points behind #1.

1

Get more of your agents posting

+4 to #15

Roster adoption and quality are 35% of the office score. A team where everyone is switched on beats one or two stars carrying the rest.

Agent roster scoreYou6vsAverage of #16 to #1612

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, enough to take #15.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Tarneit

Office area

#19 of 24 scored offices

53 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 79% in your area#19 of 24
BottomTop
Bronze

13

Office score

-13 vs area

26

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews+3 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-17 vs avg

Top offices in Tarneit

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

35

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

6

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
2 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
2
agents
Facebook
2
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

17 reviews on Google

Latest: 7 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
13sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Epic Real Estate Agency has 17 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 7 months ago

    GK popli helped us to buy our house very efficiently.He was very punctual of time as well as when it came to follow up. Trustworthy and reliable agency. Thank GK for making our journey easy and smooth.

    supriya tGoogle
  • 7 months ago

    Excellent experience with Epic Real Estate Agency. A special thanks to OIEC/Director G K Popli for his outstanding service, strong market knowledge, and honest guidance throughout our home purchase. He was always responsive, professional, and made the entire process smooth and stress-free. Highly recommend!!

  • a year ago

    Really thankful to GK Popli from Epic Real Estates for making our house process so easy and stress-free. His support and professionalism were amazing🙌🏻

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

62/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
31/ 40

Google: 17 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 35 reviews · 5.0★ · FB: 2 ratings

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
25/ 25

IG 556 followers · FB 5,690 followers

Strong multi-platform presence (6,246 followers). Wide enough to surface in AI search.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months13 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbTarneit

Profile completeness

50%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by