The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Elders GPG logo
Bronze

Elders GPG

Real Estate AgencyElders

Erica, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube
23rd of 140 Elders offices by sales

5.0 · 7 reviews

Google

5/5 graded

Agent roster

42/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
13/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

32 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Elders GPG to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Elders GPG is a 5-agent Elders office in Erica, VIC, active across 3 suburbs, with 100 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

MoePrimary suburbElders23rd of 140 by sales5 agents5 graded100 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google7 reviews

Where the office works

  • Moe
    3825
    2 agents
  • Warragul
    3820
    2 agents
  • Erica
    3825
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Erica offices average 13

#1 of 1 office in Erica

The only scored office here so far.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Erica

Office area

#1 of 1 scored office

The only scored office here so far.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Bronze

13

Office score

On par with area

13

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews32
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster7
Inside Elders#6 of 23 in VIC
Elders average20/100 -7

Top Elders offices in VIC

2
Elders Real Estate - MANSFIELD

Bonnie Doon · 2 agents

38
3
25
4
Elders Wyndham City - WERRIBEE

Charlemont · 4 agents

19
5
Elders Real Estate - Yarram

Yarram · 2 agents

18
6
Elders GPG (This office)

Erica · 5 agents

13

Ranked on office score across 23 scored Elders offices in VIC.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

32

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

7

Agents at this office· 5

Graded
5 of 5
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
0
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

7 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
100sold

by 5 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Elders GPG has 7 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 months ago

    Very good result under difficult circumstances.Brendon and staff were professional and friendly at all times. I highly recommend this agency

  • 3 months ago

    Big Thankyou to Brendon Van Eyk for his work. The Tatlow Family.

  • 4 months ago

    As a seller of the property I was really happy with Brendon made everything very easy for me

AI Search Visibility

42/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and social presence across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
27/ 40

Google: 7 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 113 reviews · 5.0★

7 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
9/ 25

FB 147 followers

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months100 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbMoe

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by