The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Dream Homes Real Estate - FOOTSCRAY logo
Bronze

Dream Homes Real Estate - FOOTSCRAY

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

St Albans, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

3.7 · 20 reviews

Google

1/2 graded

Agent roster

40/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
10/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

35 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Dream Homes Real Estate - FOOTSCRAY to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Dream Homes Real Estate - FOOTSCRAY is a 2-agent independent office in St Albans, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 10 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

St AlbansPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office2 agents1 graded10 soldby its agents, 12 months3.7/5 on Google20 reviews

Where the office works

  • St Albans
    3021
    2 agents

Your next moves

· St Albans offices average 29

#9 of 10 offices in St Albans

2 points behind #8, 50 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+7 to #6

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou19vsAverage of #6 to #846

Matching them adds about 7 points to your overall score, enough to take #6.

Your competitive position

Rank in

St Albans

Office area

#9 of 10 scored offices

2 points behind #8, 50 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 90% in your area#9 of 10
BottomTop
Bronze

10

Office score

-19 vs area

29

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-30 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster-18 vs avg

Top offices in St Albans

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

19

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

7

Agents at this office· 2

Graded
1 of 2
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
3.7/5

20 reviews on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
10sold

by 2 agents, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Dream Homes Real Estate - FOOTSCRAY has 20 reviews on Google

3.7average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    I met Kim recently at an inspection, I love how efficient she is and very helpful with my application. She has actually made everything smooth and also has given me a home to settled in. I won’t let you down I’ll look after the place for you just like you did for me. Thank you for making my day.

  • 4 years ago

    Senay Araya, is the best agent I have dealt with who went more than above and beyond to provide the right property for us, and to show us the perfect property, even late at night to suite our time and needs. We definitely recommend him for your next rental property. Thank you so much Senay, your kindness is much appreciated.

  • 4 years ago

    We stayed at one of the Alexandro Homes properties for the City2Surf weekend and the place was brilliant. It was in a perfect location for our needs. Inside the place was really stylish, clean and well-appointed. It felt lived in rather than being lifeless accomodation. I would certainly be using Alexandro Home for future accomodation needs. Thanks team!

AI Search Visibility

40/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Growing
19/ 40

Google: 20 reviews · 3.7★ · REA: 6 reviews · 4.8★

Good foundation. Growing Google reviews will have the biggest impact.

Social Presence
Growing
15/ 25

FB 23,000 followers

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months10 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbSt Albans

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by