The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Denise Lynn Real Estate logo
Bronze

Denise Lynn Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Orbost, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 1 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

22/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
7/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

38 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Denise Lynn Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Denise Lynn Real Estate is a 1-agent independent office in Orbost, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 16 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

OrbostPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded16 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google1 reviews

Where the office works

  • Orbost
    3888
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Orbost offices average 9

#2 of 2 offices in Orbost

3 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+4 to #1

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou2vs#1 office19

Matching them adds about 4 points to your overall score, enough to take #1.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Orbost

Office area

#2 of 2 scored offices

3 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

1 of 2 scored offices#2 of 2
BottomTop
Bronze

7

Office score

-2 vs area

9

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews2
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster9

Top offices in Orbost

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

9

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

1 review on Google

Latest: 2 years ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
16sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Denise Lynn Real Estate has 1 review on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • 2 years ago

    Most hardworking and honest real estate agent you will come across. Denise will go above and beyond to nurture you through all the process's making them less daunting then they seem. Whether it be buying or selling, there's only one agent worth considering.

    BL OzGoogle

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

22/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and review authority across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
8/ 40

Google: 1 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 5 reviews · 5.0★

1 Google review. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Weak
8/ 25

FB present

Facebook found, no Instagram. Adding it gives AI a second source to cite.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months16 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbOrbost

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company InstagramAdd Instagram →
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by