The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Core Commercial Real Estate - SOUTH MORANG logo
Bronze

Core Commercial Real Estate - SOUTH MORANG

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

Epping, VICInstagramFacebookLinkedInYouTube

5.0 · 2 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

13/100

AI visibility · Low

Bronze
15/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

30 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Core Commercial Real Estate - SOUTH MORANG to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Core Commercial Real Estate - SOUTH MORANG is a 1-agent independent office in Epping, VIC, active across 1 suburb, with 5 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

EppingPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded5 soldby its agents, 12 months5.0/5 on Google2 reviews

Where the office works

  • Epping
    3076
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Epping offices average 27

#5 of 7 offices in Epping

5 points behind #4, 67 points behind #1.

1

Ask recent sellers for a Google review

+16 to #2

Reviews are the first thing a seller checks, and the top signal AI uses to recommend offices.

Reputation and reviews scoreYou2vsAverage of #2 to #465

Matching them adds about 16 points to your overall score, enough to take #2.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Epping

Office area

#5 of 7 scored offices

5 points behind #4, 67 points behind #1.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 71% in your area#5 of 7
BottomTop
Bronze

15

Office score

-12 vs area

27

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews-55 vs avg
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster+12 vs avg

Top offices in Epping

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

2

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

20

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
0
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
5.0/5

2 reviews on Google

Latest: a year ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
5sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook

No data

Builds trust with your local audience.

Set up page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Core Commercial Real Estate - SOUTH MORANG has 2 reviews on Google

5.0average rating
See all on Google →
  • a year ago

    We bought our home through a listing by Core Commercial, and Anthony was the seller’s agent. Even so, he treated us with the same care and honesty as if he were representing us. He was transparent, straightforward, and always quick to help. His professionalism and fairness made the whole process so much smoother. We’re really glad he was part of our home-buying journey!

  • a year ago

    I rented a shop through Core Commercial and had a great experience. They were attentive to my needs and promptly addressed any issues that came up. Communication was easy, and their quick responses made my time at the shop smooth and hassle-free. - Mohammad

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

13/100Low

Limited footprint. Start with content consistency and paid amplification across the office.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Weak
3/ 40

Google: 2 reviews · 5.0★ · REA: 1 reviews · 5.0★

2 Google reviews. Agents with 20+ surface much more often. Keep asking.

Social Presence
Growing
10/ 25

IG present

Instagram found, no Facebook page. Facebook adds a trust signal LLMs weight heavily.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Weak
0/ 15

No Facebook page detected

No Facebook page. A page plus a small ad budget feeds straight into AI search.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months5 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbEpping

Profile completeness

40%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn pageAdd LinkedIn →
  • Company Facebook pageAdd Facebook →
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by