The office score combines the office's own channels with its agent roster. Scores and coverage are based on available public data.

Browns Plains Real Estate logo
Bronze

Browns Plains Real Estate

Real Estate AgencyIndependent office

4.3 · 125 reviews

Google

1/1 graded

Agent roster

58/100

AI visibility · Building

Bronze
23/100
Agency ScoreScored 15 Oct 2026
BronzeSilver

22 pts to Silver

Is this your agency?Principals only

See your full agency grade. Free.

Verify as the principal of Browns Plains Real Estate to unlock your full breakdown, next moves and agent roster.

  • Full breakdown across all 7 score dimensions
  • Office next moves with point maths
  • Agent leaderboard inside your office
  • Verified by SMS to your principal mobile
  • Free during beta, takes 2 minutes
Claim this agency

Not the principal? Forward this page to them.
An agent here? Get your own grade →

Market footprint

Browns Plains Real Estate is a 1-agent independent office in Regents Park, QLD, active across 1 suburb, with 22 sales by its agents in the last 12 months. This is what sellers find when they compare offices in this area.

Appears for

Regents ParkPrimary suburbIndependentSingle office1 agent1 graded22 soldby its agents, 12 months4.3/5 on Google125 reviews

Where the office works

  • Regents Park
    4118
    1 agent

Your next moves

· Regents Park offices average 18

#1 of 3 offices in Regents Park

4 points clear of #2.

Your office is scoring well across all dimensions. Keep up the consistency.

Your competitive position

Rank in

Regents Park

Office area

#1 of 3 scored offices

4 points clear of #2.

Offices are ranked against every scored office in the same city, on the office score shown above.

Top 33% in your area#1 of 3
BottomTop
Bronze

23

Office score

+5 vs area

18

Area avg

PostingNo data
EngagementNo data
Reputation and reviews50
VideoNo data
CreativeNo data
ReachNo data
Agent roster14

Top offices in Regents Park

Office scores combine each office's own channels with its agent roster.

Digital presence breakdown

· Office channels 65%, agent roster 35%
Office channels65%

Posting consistency

Office page posting cadence

No data

Audience engagement

Interaction per follower on office pages

No data

Reputation and reviews

Google and Facebook reviews

50

Video presence

Share of video posts, plus YouTube

No data

Creative quality

Like rate on office posts

No data

Reach and amplification

Organic and paid Facebook reach

No data
Agent roster35%

Agent roster

Adoption and quality of your team

14

Agents at this office· 1

Graded
1 of 1
Posted, 30 days
-
Agent posts, 30 days
-
Agents with a linked profile
Instagram
0
agents
Facebook
1
agents
LinkedIn
1
agents
YouTube
0
agents
TikTok
0
agents

Social proof

Google
4.3/5

125 reviews on Google

Latest: 10 months ago

View reviews
realestate.com.au
22sold

by 1 agent, last 12 months

View office on REA
Facebook
Office page linked

Agents tracked separately

Open page

Facebook ads

No Facebook pages detected for this office

No data

What clients say · Public

Browns Plains Real Estate has 125 reviews on Google

4.3average rating
See all on Google →
  • 10 months ago

    I’ve been with Browns Plains Real Estate for 10 years and they have been excellent managing my property. They’re proactive, efficient, and take great care of everything. Communication is always clear and timely, which gives me real peace of mind. Highly recommend.

    Jessica TGoogle
  • 11 months ago

    Browns plains real estate are great! Communication is very easy and responses are always quick. Very helpful and nothing is too much to ask.

  • a year ago

    Neil Giles of Browns Plains Real Estate sold my investment property for what seems a good price. I met him in 2014, when I sought his advice on the property. I found him to be honest, in that his answer did not always benefit him. When selling I naturally asked him. Due to non-property related issues, to sell was not straightforward. Neil was able to assist beyond the call of duty, to get the property settled. I believe he now rents the property for the buyer! I also found Neil to be likeable, dependable & personable. Thank you Neil for helping me move forward.

Recent posts

· Office pages, last 30 days
Office posts
0
Instagram
0
Facebook
0
YouTube
0

No posts collected yet

We've found the office pages but haven't scanned their posts yet. Check back in 24 hours.

AI Search Visibility

58/100Building

Strengthen content consistency and paid amplification across the office to boost AI recommendations.

LowHigh
Review Authority
Strong
34/ 40

Google: 125 reviews · 4.3★ · REA: 53 reviews · 5.0★

Strong review authority across plenty of credible sources for AI to cite.

Social Presence
Strong
18/ 25

IG present · FB present

Great start with 0 combined followers. Push past 500 to strengthen credibility.

Content Consistency
Weak
0/ 20

Office activity score: 0/100

No recent posts. Start posting consistently so AI has fresh material to index.

Paid Amplification
Growing
6/ 15

Facebook pages linked · No active ads

Even $5/day on your top posts dramatically expands AI's reach.

Recent sales activity

· Public data
Sales in last 12 months22 sold by its agents
Current listingsNot fetched yet
Primary suburbRegents Park

Profile completeness

80%
  • Agency logo
  • Brand colour
  • Phone number
  • Website
  • Company LinkedIn page
  • Company Facebook page
  • Company Instagram
  • Google reviews connected
  • Facebook ads running
  • At least 2 agents graded

Office data sourced from public real estate listings and the office's own social pages. Scores calculated from publicly available activity.

Powered by